Monday, October 10, 2011
(If you have a player that should be listed and isn't, have your coach or statistician email Ward Gossett at wgossett@timesfreepress.com.)
Rushing yards
387 - Cedric Edwards, Soddy-Daisy, vs. Walker Valley (34 carries), Oct. 7
366 - Jajuan Lankford, South Pittsburg, vs. Whitwell (28 carries), Sept. 30
349 - Tyler Howard, Cumberland County, vs. Warren County (18 carries), Sept. 2
279 - Chase Reed, Boyd-Buchanan, vs. Grace Academy (16 carries), Sept. 16
269 - Will Slack, Grace Academy, vs. Cannon County (15 carries), Aug. 26
260 - Brandon Smith, Bledsoe County, vs. Cumberland County (28 carries), Aug. 19
259 - Tre Bonds, Dalton, vs. Ridgeland (30 carries), Sept. 30
257 - Jajuan Lankford, South Pittsburg, vs. Marion County (19 carries), Sept. 16
244 - Tyler Howard, Cumberland County, vs. Campbell County, Aug. 26
246 - Daniel McClure, McCallie, vs. Father Ryan (37 carries), Sept. 16
239 - Bubba Cruz, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe, vs. North Murray (32 carries), Sept. 23
232 - Travis Savage, Meigs County, vs. Upperman (25 carries), Aug. 19
230 - Johnny Cook, Grundy County, vs. Marion County (30 carries), Aug. 19
230 - Devarus Porter, LaFayette, vs. Southeast Whitfield (27 carries), Sept. 30
226 - Jerry Fain, Sequatchie County, vs. Whitwell (15 carries), Oct. 7
222 - Cedric Edwards, Soddy-Daisy,vs. Rhea County (15 carries), Sept. 16
216 - Justin Mathieson, Hixson, vs. Marion County (7 carries), Sept. 9
209 - Demetric Johnson, South Pittsburg, vs. Sequatchie County (18 carries), Sept. 9
206 - David Page, Dade County, vs. Armuchee (16 carries), Sept. 16
205 - Clarencio Holmes, Hixson, vs. Red Bank (28 carries), Sept. 16
203 - Shaqualm McCoy, Notre Dame, vs. Grace Academy (17 carries), Aug. 19
203 - Shaqualm McCoy, Notre Dame, vs. Taft Youth Center (15 carries), Sept. 8
194 - Daniel McClure, McCallie, vs. McMinn County (25 carries), Aug. 26
185 - Derrick Saxe, Polk County, vs. Sweetwater (20 carries), Sept. 16
182 - Cedric Edwards, Soddy-Daisy, vs. Central (25 carries), Sept. 23
191 - Tre Bonds, Dalton, vs. Heritage (28 carries), Oct. 7
191 - Holden Boynton, Bledsoe County, vs. York Institute (18 carries), Oct. 7
189 - Logan Jackson, East Hamilton, vs. Hixson (15 carries), Oct. 7
181 - Jamal Jones, Lookout Valley, vs. Marion County (27 carries), Sept. 30
180 - Devarus Porter, LaFayette, vs. Chattooga (16 carries), Aug. 26
180 - Jajuan Lankford, South Pittsburg, vs. Lookout Valley (8 carries), Sept. 2
180 - Desmond Sharpe, Rhea County, vs. Bradley Central (24 carries), Sept. 30
179 - Derrick Saxe, Polk County, vs. Walker Valley (26 carries), Sept. 23
179 - Darrell Bridges, Ridgeland, vs. LaFayette (28 carries), Oct. 7
177 - Holden Boynton, Bledsoe County, vs. Notre Dame (24 carries), Sept. 16
176 - Denzel Boyd, McMinn Central, vs. Bledsoe Conty (27 carries), Sept. 23
174 - Kelvin Wells, Walker Valley, vs. Red Bank (22 carries), Sept. 9
174 - Sean Anderson, Ringgold, vs. Southeast Whitfield (26 carries), Oct. 7
173 - Shaqualm McCoy, Notre Dame, vs. Bledsoe County (20 carries), Sept. 16
171 - Joseph Sturkey, Tyner, vs. Hixson (19 carries), Sept. 30
167 - Kevin Wells, Walker Valley, vs. Soddy-Daisy (27 carries), Oct. 7
167 - Michael Nolan, Grundy County, vs. Upperman (14 carries), Oct. 7
164 - Justin Houston, Bradley Central, vs. Polk County (9 carries), Aug. 19
163 - Johnny Cook, Grundy County, vs. Whitwell (28 carries), Sept. 9
162 - Travis Savage, Meigs County, vs. Sweetwater (31 carries), Sept. 30
160 - Derrick Saxe, Polk County, vs. Chattanooga Christian (29 carries), Sept. 9
159 - Logan Jackson, East Hamilton, vs. Central (22 carries), Sept. 2
158 - Dakota Green, Meigs County, vs. Silverdale Baptist (16 carries), Sept. 9
158 - Cedric Edwards, Soddy-Daisy, vs. Ooltewah (30 carries), Sept. 30
157 - Justin Houston, Bradley Central, vs. East Hamilton (10 carries), Sept. 9
157 - Desmond Sharp, Rhea County, vs. Knox Fulton (26 carries), Sept. 23
156 - Clarencio Holmes, Hixson, vs. Marion County (16 carries), Sept. 9
155 - Bryce Copeland, Bradley Central, vs. Soddy-Daisy (11 carries), Sept. 2
155 - Bubba Cruz, Lakeview-F.O., vs. Gordon Central (28 carries), Sept. 16
155 - Will Slack, Grace Academy, vs. Sweetwater (16 carries), Sept. 2
154 - Tre Bonds, Dalton, vs. Gilmer County (6 carries), Sept. 9
153 - Connor Davidson, Baylor, vs. Father Ryan (17 carries), Sept. 2
152 - Cedric Edwards, Soddy-Daisy, vs. Bradley Central (26 carries), Sept. 2
152 - Daniel McClure, McCallie, vs. Ensworth (23 carries), Sept. 2
151 - Ethan Thompson, Heritage, vs. Pickens County (15 carries), Sept. 16
151 - Dakota Green, Meigs County, vs. Cannon County (18 carries), Oct. 7
150 - Zack Bowman, Signal Mountain, vs. South Pittsburg (13 carries), Sept. 23
148 - Johnny Cook, Grundy County, vs. Upperman (25 carries), Oct. 7
147 - Shaun Anderson, Ringgold, vs. Heritage (21 carries), Sept. 30
146 - Mark Fairbanks, Ringgold, vs. Murphy, N.C. (14 carries), Sept. 2
146 - Matthew Oellerich, Baylor, vs. Bradley Central (13 carries), Aug. 26
145 - Shaqualm McCoy, Notre Dame, vs. CCS (15 carries), Sept. 2
142 - Jay Sims, Chattanooga Christian, vs. Notre Dame (27), Sept. 2
142 - Nathan Sistrunk, Northwest Whitfield, vs. Creekview (14 carries), Sept. 2
142 - Justin Mathieson, Hixson, vs. Red Bank (13 carries), Sept. 16
142 - Chase Reed, Boyd-Buchanan, vs. DCS (22 carries), Sept. 23
141 - Johnny Cook, Grundy County, vs. Chattanooga Christian (20 carries), Sept. 30
140 - Robert Cobb, Central, vs. Polk County (10 carries), Aug. 26
139 - Bubba Cruz, Lakeview-F.O., vs. Chattooga (28 carries), Sept. 30
138 - Phillip McClain, Ooltewah, vs. Soddy-Daisy (10 carries), Sept. 30
135 - Shaqualm McCoy, Notre Dame, vs. Lookout Valley (21 carries), Sept. 23
134 - Jajuan Lankford, South Pittsburg, vs. Grundy County (10 carries), Aug. 26
134 - Shaqualm McCoy, Notre Dame, vs. Signal Mountain (17 carries), Sept. 30
133 - Devarus Porter, LaFayette, vs. Ridgeland (17 carries), Oct. 7
132- Bubba Cruz, Lakeview-F.O., vs. Heritage (19 carries), Sept. 2
131 - Kelvin Wells, Walker Valley, vs. Polk County (22 carries), Sept. 23
131 - Klay Durham, Gordon Lee, vs. River Ridge (27 carries), Sept. 30
130 - Will Slack, Grace Academy, vs. Notre Dame, Aug. 19
129 - Robert Cobb, Central, vs. Red Bank (24 carries), Sept. 30
126 - Justin Houston, Bradley Central, vs. Ooltewah (15 carries), Oct. 7
125 - Dre Sanders, McMinn County, vs. Rhea County (26 carries), Aug. 26
125 - Daniel McClure, McCallie, vs. BGA (22 carries), Sept. 30
124 - C.J. Bryant, Cleveland, vs. McMinn County (9 carries) Oct. 7
123 - Aaron Tisdale, Grace Academy, vs. Sweetwater (8 carries), Sept. 2
122 - Logan Jackson, East Hamilton, vs. Bradley Central (19 carries), Sept. 9
122 - Slade Dell, Ringgold, vs. Pickens County (16 carries), Sept. 9
121 - Bubba Cruz, Lakeview-F.O., vs. Dade County (24 carries), Oct. 7
121 - Slade Dale, Ringgold, vs. Southeast Whitfield (16 carries), Oct. 7
120 - Maleek Rooks, Brainerd, vs. Tyner (15 carries), Sept. 2
120 - Torrie Porter, Ridgeland, vs. LaFayette (20 carries), Oct. 7
120 - Niquia McDuffie, Red Bank, vs. Walker Valley (13 carries), Sept. 9
119 - John Hale, Boyd-Buchanan, vs. Silverdale Baptist (7 carries), Sept. 2
119 - Cooper Wittman, Grace Academy, vs. Notre Dame (17 carries), Aug. 19
118 - Chase Reed, Boyd-Buchanan, vs. Howard (20 carries), Sept. 9
118 - Brady Swilling, North Murray, vs. Lakeview-F.O. (20 carries), Sept. 23
117- Shaun Anderson, Ringold, vs. Murphy, N.C.. (11 carries), Sept. 2
116 - Kelvin Wells Jr., Walker Valley, vs. East Ridge (20 carries), Aug. 19
116 - Travis Savage, Meigs County, vs. Cannon County (10 carries), Oct. 7
115 - Samir Usman, McCallie, vs. McMinn County (17 carries), Aug. 26
115 - Jarrod Beamon, LaFayette, vs. Trion (15 carries), Sept. 2
115- Clarencio Holmes, Hixson, vs. Howard (19 carries), Sept. 2
113 - Chase Reed, Boyd-Buchanan, vs. Silverdale Baptist (16 carries), Sept. 2
113 - Matthew Oellerich, Baylor, vs. Ensworth (16 carries), Sept. 16
113 - Justin Houston, Bradley Central, vs. Rhea County (15 carries), Sept. 30
113 - Brandon Smith, Bledsoe County, vs. Sequatchie County (26 carries), Sept. 30
112 - Ben Sartin, Whitwell, vs. Midway (20 carries), Aug. 26
112 - Shane Yother, Sequatchie County, vs. York Institute (8 carries), Aug. 19
112 - Rodney Cameron, Dade County, vs. Gordon Central (22 carries), Sept. 23
111 - Ethan Thompson, Heritage, vs. North Murray (8 carries), Aug. 26
111 - Tim McClendon, Signal Mountain, vs. Notre Dame (8 carries), Sept. 30
110 - Eli Stout, Sequatchie County, vs. York Institute (7 carries), Aug. 19
110 - LaDarrius Jackson, Central, vs. Soddy-Daisy (15 carries), Sept. 23
109 - Jerry Fain, Sequatchie County, vs. South Pittsburg (21 carries), Sept. 9
109 - Hayden Holland, Grundy County, vs. Whitwell (15 carries), Sept. 9
108 - Corey Bethune, Trion vs. Armuchee (13 carries), Aug. 26
108 - Travis Savage, Meigs County, vs. Sequatchie County (29 carries), Aug. 26
108 - Travis Nunley, Dade County, vs. North Murray 914 carries), Sept. 30
107 - Chase Reed, Boyd Buchanan, vs. Lancaster Christian (12 carries), Sept. 30
107 - John Hale, Boyd-Buchanan, vs. Lancaster Christian (12 carries), Sept. 30
106 - Ethan Thompson, Heritage, vs. Lakeview-F.O. (25 carries), Sept. 2
106 - Derrick Saxe, Polk County, vs. McMinn Central (11 carries), Sept. 2
106 - Jerry Fain, Sequatchie County, vs. Grundy County (25 carries), Sept. 2
106 - Eli Stout, Sequatchie County, vs. South Pittsburg (10 carries), Sept. 9
106 - Coty Burch, Southeast Whitfield, vs. Lithia Springs (24 carries), Sept. 23
106 - Hayden Holland, Grundy County, vs. Upperman (8 carries), Oct. 7
105 - Adam Vandiver, Gordon Lee, vs. Silverdale Baptist (6 carries), Aug. 19
105 - Hunter Cleary, Dalton, vs. Heritage (6 carries), Oct. 7
103 - Hamilton Shoemaker, Marion County, vs. Lookout Valley (19 carries), Sept. 30
102 - Tyler Howard, Cumberland County, vs. Bledsoe County, Aug. 19
102 - Connor Davidson, Baylor, vs. Bradley Central (15 carries), Aug. 26
102 - Denzel Boyd, McMinn Central, vs. Polk County (17 carries), Sept. 2
102 - Mark Fairbanks, Ringgold, vs. Pickens County (13 carries), Sept. 9
102 - Travis Nunley, Dade County, vs. Armuchee (11 carries), Sept. 16
102 - Justin Mathieson, Hixson, vs. DeKalb County (24 carries), Sept. 23
102 - Albert Wiley, Brainerd, vs. Howard (12 carries), Sept. 30
101- Klay Durham, Gordon Lee, vs. Silverdale Baptist (9 carries), Aug. 19
101 - Desmond Pittman, Ooltewah, vs. Brainerd (16 carries), Aug. 19
100 - Slade Dell, Ringgold, vs. Murphy, N.C. (8 carries), Sept. 2
100 - Samir Usman, McCallie, vs. Father Ryan (9 carries), Sept. 16
100 - George Porter, Baylor, vs. McCallie (16 carries), Sept. 23
Passing yards
349 - Levi Sams, Southeast Whitfield, vs. Ringgold (28-40-3), Oct. 7
334 - Bradley Stephens, Ooltewah, vs. Bradley Central (28-47-3), Oct. 7
323 - Bradley Stephens, Ooltewah, vs. Siegel (24-41-3), Sept. 9
320 - Bradley Stephens, Ooltewah, vs. East Hamilton (15-30-1), Aug. 26
318 - Reese Phillips, Signal Mountain, vs. Bledsoe County (13-16-1), Sept. 2
317 - Niquia McDuffie, Red Bank, vs. Walker Valley (15-26-1), Sept. 9
315 - Cody Holloway, Bledsoe County, vs. Notre Dame (20-33-1), Sept. 16
308 - Kitt Grider, North Jackson, vs. Douglas (14-18-3), Sept. 2
262 - Reese Phillips, Signal Mountain, vs. Tyner (12-23-0), Aug. 26
256 - Bryce Copeland, Bradley Central, vs. Blackman (18-33-1), Sept. 23
251 - Josh Smith, Grace Academy, vs. Notre Dame (15-24-1), Aug. 19
251 - Justin Havis, Whitwell, vs. Sequatchie County (12-18-4), Oct. 7
249 - Levi Sams, Southeast Whitfield, vs. LaFayette (24-44-1), Sept. 30
248 - Josh Moore, Notre Dame, vs. Bledsoe County (15-24-2), Sept. 16
240 - Reese Phillips, Signal Mountain, vs. Notre Dame (10-11-0), Sept. 30
238 - Jake Sampson, Heritage, vs. Dalton (18-32-1), Oct. 7
234 - Slade Dale, Ringgold, vs. Southeast Whitfield (8-13-2), Oct. 7
232 - Levi Corbett, Chattanooga Christian, vs. Boyd-Buchanan (29-51-2), Aug. 19
226 - Chad Voytik, Cleveland, vs. McMinn County (14-24-0), Oct. 7
226 - Cody Holloway, Bledsoe County, vs. York Institute (13-24-2), Oct. 7
224 - Nathan Simbeck, McMinn County, vs. Ooltewah (12-20-0), Sept. 16
222 - Niquia McDuffie, Red Bank, vs. Central (16-26-1), Sept. 30
221 - Josh Moore, Notre Dame, vs. Grace Academy (13-23-0), Aug. 19
219 - Reese Phillips, Signal Mountain, vs. Grundy County (11-13-0), Sept. 16
213 - Bradley Stephens, Ooltewah, vs. McMinn County (12-24-0), Sept. 16
212 - Brett Standifer, Soddy-Daisy, vs. Central (14-29-3), Sept. 23
209 - Levi Corbett, Chattanooga Christian, vs. Grundy County (30-47-1), Sept. 30
206 - Brett Standifer, Soddy-Daisy, vs. Bradley Central (16-26-1), Sept. 2
202 - Garrett Wallace, Walker Valley, vs. Soddy-Daisy (6-14-0), Oct. 7
198 - Bryce Copeland, Bradley Central, vs. Soddy-Daisy (9-19-0), Sept. 2
Receiving yards
263 - Clay Easterly, Whitwell, vs. Sequatchie County (11 catches), Oct. 7
214 - Mikhail Creech, Ooltewah, vs. Siegel (8 catches), Sept. 9
202 - Kahne Cooper, North Jackson, vs. Douglas (7 catches), Sept. 2
201 - Jon Patton, Signal Mountain, vs. Bledsoe County (4 catches), Sept. 2
187 - Gabe Cartwright, Walker Valley, vs. Soddy-Daisy (4 catches), Oct. 7
185 - Matt Reilly, Notre Dame, vs. Bledsoe County (10 catches), Sept. 16
181 - Mark Fairbanks, Ringgold, vs. Southeast Whitfield (4 catches), Oct. 7
165 - Jacob Carter, Heritage, vs. Dalton (8 catches), Oct. 7
163 - Matt Reilly, Notre Dame, vs. Grace Academy (11 catches), Aug. 19
163 - Matt Reilly, Notre Dame, vs. McMinn Central (9 catches), Aug. 26
163 - Brandon Smith, Bledsoe County, vs. Notre Dame (10 catches), Sept. 16
158 - Deres Benn, Red Bank, vs. Walker Valley (4 catches), Sept. 9
154 - Repp Harper, Southeast Whitfield, (10 catches), Oct. 7
150 - Corey Nelson, Grace Academy, vs. Notre Dame (6 catches), Aug. 19
147 - D.J. Jones, Cleveland, vs. McMinn County (8 catches), Oct. 7
145 - Vonn Bell, Ridgeland, vs. Dalton (6 catches), Sept. 30
144 - Antonio Chubb, South Pittsburg vs. Grundy County (4 catches), Aug. 26
139 - DaQuann Lowrance, North Jackson, vs. Cherokee (5 catches), Sept. 30
137 - Mikhaile Creech, Ooltewah, vs. East Hamilton (4 catches), Aug. 26
128 - Brandon Smith, Bledsoe County, vs. Sequatchie County (9 catches), Sept. 30
125 - Matthew Reilly, Notre Dame, vs. Lookout Valley, (10 catches), Sept. 23
125 - Jeremiah Gilbert, Bledsoe County, vs. York Institute (7 catches), Oct. 7
121 - Jon Patton, Signal Mountain, vs. Tyner (3 catches), Aug. 26
121 - P.J. Toney, Ooltewah, vs. Bradley Central (9 catches), Oct. 7
119 - C.J. Johnson, Signal Mountain, vs. Notre Dame (3 catches), Sept. 30
118 - Chris Walton, Lookout Valley, vs. CCS (5 catches), Aug. 26
118 - Beau Simmons, Chattanooga Christian, vs. Notre Dame (5 catches), Sept. 2
117 - Will Queen, Signal Mountain, vs. Tyner (6 catches), Aug. 26
117- Jon Patton, Signal Mountain, vs. Polk County (10 catches), Oct. 7
117 - Matt Sealor, Ooltewah, vs. East Hamilton (6 catches), Aug. 26
113 - Matthew Allen, South Pittsburg, vs. Marion County (6 catches), Sept. 16
112 - James Stovall, Bradley Central, vs. Rhea County (7 catches), Sept. 30
110 - Cody Sherlin, Heritage, vs. Pickens County (6 catches), Sept. 16
107 - Brandon Arnold, Chattanooga Christian, vs. Grundy County (12 catches), Sept. 30
105 - Will Queen, Signal Mountain, vs. East Hamilton (5 catches), Sept. 2
105 - Emmanuel Harris, East Ridge, vs. Red Bank (6 catches), Sept. 2
105 - DeMarcus Simpson, LaFayette, vs. Southeast Whitfield (6 catches), Sept. 30
102 - Allante Novene, Hixson, vs. Tyner (3 catches), Sept. 30
101 - Cal Pickel, Bradley Central, vs. Soddy-Daisy (2 catches), Sept. 2
100 - Brandon Graybiel, Hixson, vs. Marion County (3 catches), Sept. 9
100 - Hunter Hudson, Sequatchie County, vs. Marion County (3 catches), Sept. 23