Friday, January 1, 1904
Alyssa Rackley, Bledsoe County: She scored 20 points in a 58-46 victory over Chattanooga Christian.
MiShannon Wilbanks, Red Bank: She had 28 points with seven rebounds and six assists as the Lady Lions topped East Ridge, 51-24.
Mariah Price, Chattooga: Her 17 points led all scorers as Chattooga downed Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 59-47.
Michelle Bradkley, Ooltewah: Her 18 points paced the Lady Owls past Soddy-Daisy in overtime, 57-49.
Anisha Douglas and Tiara Boston, Brainerd: Each scored 20 points in a 74-27 shellacking of Arts & Sciences.
Bree Walraven and Taylor Palmer, Calhoun: Each scored 17 as Calhoun topped Dade County 61-46.
Chadarryl Clay, GPS: Her 16 points led the Bruisers in their 59-42 defeat of Hamilton Heights.
Annie Kate Snyder, Dalton: She scored 20 in the Lady Catamounts' 74-47 win over Heritage.
Britanee Foy, Central: Her 15 points led Central past Hixson, 50-44.
Tavi Parris, Southeast Whitfield: In a low-scoring 36-29 win over Ridgeland, she notched 12 points.
Ashley Perrymond, Lookout Valley: She scored 13 points and blocked six shots as the Lady Yellow Jackets squeezed by South Pittsburg, 37-36.
Chelsey Wiseman, Grundy County: Wiseman's 31 points came in a losing effort, as Grundy fell 57-48 0to Franklin County.
Danielle Jordan, Franklin County: She scored 26 points in the win at Grundy County.
Megan Ausdran, Baylor: She scored 23 points in a 58-46 defeat of Columbia Academy.
Halle Ware, Whitwell: She continued her stellar season with 19 points in a 56-39 victory over Sale Creek.
Sarah McKinnon, Tellico Plains: She had 14 points and 11 rebounds as the Lady Bears downed Meigs County 61-53.
Kinsey Sholl, Ringgold: Her 21 points paced the Lady Tigers past LaFayette, 50-42.
Lauren Brown, Marion County: She scored 20 poins in the Lady Warriors' 55-43 win over Van Buren County.
Ariyelle Belle, East Hamilton: Her 15 points paced the Lady Hurricanes in a 66-51 defeat of Howard.
Julie Brown, Rhea County: She had 21 points, including four 3-pointers, in a 57-45 win over Sweetwater.
Katelyn Lee, Gordon Lee: She scored 11 points in a 53-15 defeat of Trion.
Chase Janow, Brainerd: His 16 points were insrumental in Sale Creek's 55-54 win over Whitwell.
JaRod Rhodes, Cleveland: He scored 28 points in a 70-53 defeat of Walker Valley.
Jahri Evans, Brainerd: He had 16 points in Brainerd's 67-34 win over Arts & Sciences.
William Long, Lookout Valley: His 21 points sparked the Yellow Jackets past South Pittsburg, 58-46.
Tre Covington, LaFayette: He had 19 points, 14 rebounds and four blocks in a 60-58 win over Ringgold.
Jervon Johnson, Ooltewah: He notched 20 points in a 54-37 downing of Soddy-Daisy.
Nathan Schuster, Chattooga: His 20 points paced Chattooga past Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe, 85-58.
Sheldon Hitchcock, Van Buren County: Hitchcock pumped in 28 points, including five 3s, in a 84-57 defeat of Marion County.
Daniel Cartwright, Sequatchie County: In a 44-43 overtime win over Notre Dame, he scored 17 points with eight assists.
Cordell James, McCallie: His 20 points and five 3-pointers were key in an 84-54 win over Hamilton Heights.
Devan Bruce, Trion: He scored 23 points in a 58-49 defeat of Gordon Lee.
Ben Williams, Dade County: His huge night included 23 points and 17 boards in a 94-62 pasting of Calhoun.
Hunter Chastain, Bradley Central: He had 17 points, seven rebounds and four assists in a 71-42 win over McMinn County.
Jamal Worthington, Bledsoe County: With 15 points, 10 rebounds and five steals, he helped the Warriors beat Chattanooga Christian 50-27.
Brandon Walters, Howard: Howard's center had another big game with 30 points in a 70-59 defeat of East Hamilton.
Mikey Walker, Ridgeland: He picked up 21 points as the Panthers topped Southeast Whtifield 73-32.
David Holley and Dakota Smith, Central: Each scored 10 in a 51-42 defeat of Hixson.
Jalen Smith, Rhea County: He had 26 points as the Golden Eagles beat Sweetwater 60-45.
Levi Miller, Grundy County: He scored 16 as the Yellow Jackets fell to Franklin County, 57-42.
Alex Akins, Polk County: His 18 included his 1,000th career point as Polk ran by Christian Heritage, 65-44.
Chris Green, East Ridge: He had 16 points as the Pioneers downed Red Bank, 67-54.