Friday, August 16, 2013
Coach: Ron Crawford (5-5 here, 106-50 in 13 seasons overall)
Last year: 5-5
'13 dreams:With eight starters returning on each side of the ball, the playoffs should be a reasonable expectation for the Blue Raiders. They've missed out the last two seasons, but that skid has a chance to stop this season. Once they arrive, they can work on a playoff-win drought that dates back to 2002.
2013 Schedule
Aug. 22 McCallie
Aug. 30 at Cookeville, 8
Sept. 6 at McMinn County*
Sept. 13 Wilson Central
Sept. 20 Soddy-Daisy*
Sept. 27 at Knoxville West
Oct. 4 at East Hamilton*
Oct. 11 Bradley Central*
Oct. 18 at Walker Valley*
Oct. 25 Ooltewah*
Roster
No. Name Class
2 D.J. Jones Senior
3 DeAngelo Ladd Senior
4 Isaiah Beaty Junior
5 Jacob Gibson Junior
6 Jonathan Terrero Senior
7 Austin Herink Senior
8 Raekwon Bunion Junior
9 Jay McIntyre Junior
10 Parker Smith Senior
11 Austin Massey Junior
12 Michael May Sophomore
13 J'Shawn Hill Freshman
14 Tiddarius Brown Sophomore
15 Jackson Earle Senior
16 Michael Huff Senior
17 Tyler Davis Senior
18 Stephen Cannon Junior
19 Chris Ofori Senior
20 Will Hilliker Junior
21 Eric Goodwin Junior
22 T.J. Constant Sophomore
23 Jacob Morris Junior
24 Brandon Williams Senior
25 Nikko Kennedy Senior
26 Matt Hattabaugh Sophomore
27 Robert Anderson Freshman
28 T.J. Parker Junior
29 Tate Trentham Sophomore
30 Andrew Ragland Junior
31 Landon Seaborn Junior
32 Connor Guthrie Junior
33 Darius Pillow Senior
34 Bret Williams Sophomore
35 Landon Allison Sophomore
36 Ricky Burke Sophomore
37 Zach Grayson Junior
39 Connor Conine Sophomore
40 Kimsey Bell Senior
42 Zack Lee Junior
44 Ben Wyrick Sophomore
45 Heydn Compton Sophomore
46 Caleb Mott Sophomore
50 John Gaither Junior
51 John Simpson Junior
52 Christian Hart Sophomore
53 Michael Ledford Senior
54 Dalten McDonald Senior
56 Chapman Parks Junior
57 Zack Brammer Junior
58 Malik McDermott Senior
59 Zack Willis Sophomore
61 Kent Christian Sophomore
62 Tre'Var Moore Senior
63 Austin Bradshaw Sophomore
64 Jacob Everett Sophomore
65 Jonathan Cousineau Junior
66 Dylan Harricharran Sophomore
67 Trefior Grant Junior
68 Tristan Sherman Senior
70 Robert McMahan Senior
71 Davron Carlock Sophomore
72 Eddie Shalchick Freshman
73 Andrew Lowe Junior
76 John Smalley Junior
77 Koran Kennedy Junior
78 Deon Donahoo Sophomore
79 Donald Jones Sophomore
80 Oscar Galvan Sophomore
81 Jesse Bird Sophomore
82 Abraham Arrington Junior
83 Charlie Haney Sophomore
84 Nick Chaudhari Sophomore
85 Alex Green Sophomore
86 Rod Dennard Junior
87 Corbin Cawood Freshman