published Thursday, June 6th, 2013

Riverbend 2013 Performers' Schedule

FRIDAY JUNE 7, 2013

5:00 pm | Brody Johnson & Dirt Road Band | Bud Light Stage

6:00 pm | Zach Dylan & D-Railed | Volkswagen Stage

6:15 pm | The Springs | Bud Light Stage

6:15 pm | Ashley & The X's | TVFCU Stage

6:30 pm | Sweet N Lowdown | Unum Stage

7:30 pm | Jimmy Tawater & The River City Showcase | Volkswagen Stage

7:45 pm | Turnpike Troubadours | TVFCU Stage

8:00 pm | 2nd Carolina String Band | Unum Stage

9:15 pm | Galactic Cowboy Orchestra | TVFCU Stage

9:30 pm | Almost Elton John | Unum Stage

11:00 pm | Jimmy Tawater & The River City Showcase | Volkswagen Stage

7:45 pm | Florida Georgia Line | Bud Light Stage

9:30 pm | Jake Owen | Coke Stage

SATURDAY JUNE 8, 2013

5:30 pm | Rosco Bandana | Bud Light Stage

6:00 pm | Summer Hullender | Volkswagen Stage

6:15 pm | Brandon Maddox | TVFCU Stage

7:15 pm | Revival | Bud Light Stage

7:30 pm | Chattanooga All Star Band | Volkswagen Stage

7:30 pm | Hot Club of Cowtown | TVFCU Stage

8:00 pm | The Barr Brothers | Unum Stage

9:00 pm | CeeLo Green | Coke Stage

9:30 pm | Chairmen of the Board | Unum Stage

10:00 pm | The Sundogs | TVFCU Stage

7:30 pm | Chattanooga All Star Band Encore | Volkswagen Stage

11:00pm | The Malemen Band | Volkswagen Stage

SUNDAY JUNE 9, 2013

5:00 pm | Stars Of Chattanooga | Volkswagen Stage

5:30 pm | The Beaters | Bud Light Stage

6:00 pm | Debi D Jazz Quartet | Volkswagen Stage

6:15 pm | Queen Lightning | TVFCU Stage

6:30 pm | The Pool | Unum Stage

7:30 pm | 10,000 Maniacs | Bud Light Stage

7:30 pm | Deacon Bluz | Volkswagen Stage

7:30 pm | Tim Wilson | TVFCU Stage

8:00 pm | Church Sisters | Unum Stage

9:30 pm | Brandy | Coke Stage

9:30 pm | Mountain Heart | Unum Stage

9:30 pm | Scotty Bratcher | TVFCU Stage

TUESDAY JUNE 11, 2013

5:00 pm | Calvary’s Blend | Volkswagen Stage

5:00 pm | Carlous & Janelle | Bud Light Stage

6:00 pm | Andrew Alford | Volkswagen Stage

6:15 pm | Abby Brown Ministries | Bud Light Stage

7:30 pm | Red Letter Disciple | Volkswagen Stage

7:45 pm | Voices of Lee | Bud Light Stage

9:30 pm | Newsboys | Coke Stage

WEDNESDAY JUNE 12, 2013

5:00 pm | Pat Babb | Bud Light Stage

6:00 pm | The Railers | Bud Light Stage

6:00 pm | Southlander | Volkswagen Stage

6:15 pm | Lon Eldridge | TVFCU Stage

6:30 pm | Beppe Gambetta | Unum Stage

7:30 pm | Michael Martin Band | Volkswagen Stage

7:45 pm | Psychedelic Furs | Bud Light Stage

7:45 pm | Lisa Marie Fischer | TVFCU

8:00 pm | Harper and Midwest Kind | Unum Stage

9:15 pm | Roger Alan Wade & Sparkle Motion | TVFCU Stage

9:30 pm | Dierks Bentley | Coke Stage

9:30 pm | Civil Twilight | Unum Stage

THURSDAY JUNE 13, 2013

5:00 pm | Matt Chancey Band | Bud Light Stage

6:00 pm | Tim & Reece | Volkswagen Stage

6:15 pm | Willie Watson | Bud Light Stage

6:15 pm | Ryan Oyer | TVFCU Stage

6:30 pm | Vicki Roberts featuring Cody McCarver | Unum Stage

7:30 pm | Hillbilly Sins | Volkswagen Stage

7:45 pm | Jonathan Byrd | TVFCU Stage

7:45 pm | Monophonoics | Bud Light Stage

8:00 pm | James Rogers | Unum Stage

9:15 pm | Strung Like A Horse | TVFCU Stage

9:30 pm | Larry Carlton Trio | Unum Stage

9:30 pm | Drake White | Coke Stage

10:00 pm | Lynyrd Skynyrd | Coke Stage

FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2013

5:00 pm | Twelve Gauge Persuaders | Bud Light Stage

6:00 pm | Mike McDade S.S. | Unum Stage

6:00 pm | Johnston Brown | Volkswagen Stage

6:15 pm | Big Smo | Bud Light Stage

6:15 pm | Nothing & Nobodies | TVFCU Stage

7:30 pm | Dennis Brown | Volkswagen Stage

7:45 pm | Nantucket | Bud Light Stage

7:45 pm | LEOGUN | TVFCU Stage

8:00 pm | Jack Pearson with Johnny Neel | Unum Stage

9:30 pm | Hot Chelle Rae | Coke Stage

10:00 pm | Gavin DeGraw | Coke Stage

9:30 pm | Moon Taxi | TVFCU Stage

10:15 pm | Drew Sterchi & Blues Tribe | Unum Stage

11:00 pm | Dennis Brown Encore | Volkswagen Stage

SATURDAY JUNE 15, 2013

6:00 pm | Cherub | Unum Stage

6:00 pm | Preston Parris Band | Volkswagen Stage

6:15 pm | Michael Foster Project | Bud Light Stage

6:15 pm | Luke & Jessi | TVFCU Stage

7:15 pm | Reckless Adams | Volkswagen Stage

7:30 pm | Steel Pulse | Bud Light Stage

7:45 pm | The C.C. Show | TVFCU

8:00 pm | Break Science | Unum Stage

9:15 pm | Kelsey's Woods | TVFCU Stage

9:30 pm | O.A.R | Coke Stage

Other National Articles

videos »         

photos »         

e-edition »

advertisement
advertisement

Find a Business

400 East 11th St., Chattanooga, TN 37403
General Information (423) 756-6900
Copyright, Permissions, Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, Ethics policy - Copyright ©2014, Chattanooga Publishing Company, Inc. All rights reserved.
This document may not be reprinted without the express written permission of Chattanooga Publishing Company, Inc.