These people filed for marriage licenses in the Hamilton County Clerk's Office March 18-22:
Santos Ambrocio Y Ambrocio and Gladis Martinez Sanchez, both of Chattanooga
Jason Cord Deramus and Dominique Sherron Scott, both of Chattanooga
Jacques St. Clair Minor, Sr., Grady, Ala. and Jerrie Eliz Williams Vaughans, Ramer, Ala.
Andrew Jermiah Ellis, Ooltewah and Alison Danyell Maxwell, Harrison
Bruce Wayne Sutton, Chattanooga and Heather Lynn Hill, Fayetteville, Tenn.
Timothy Ayers Kelly and Viriginia Leigh Smith, both of Chattanooga
Elliot Lamont McWhite and Brooke Lynn Young, both of Chattanooga
Steven James Harvey and Dona Marie Pynch, both of Birchwood, Tenn.
Sean Stephen Butler and Rhonda Drenning Shirey, both of Chattanooga
Steven Michael Tannen, Cartersville, Ga. and Elisa Janel Adams, Hixson
Richard David Gortney, Chattanooga and Kristen Elaine Curtis, Hixson
Joshua Harvey Longtin and Brandy Michelle Haynes, both of Chattanooga
Robert Deante Madry and Trinette Denice Jackson, both of Chattanooga
Alduvi Arias Quintanilla and Elia Chavez Lorenzo, both of Hixson
Jeremy Daniel Hill and Jessica Frances Sloan, both of Soddy Daisy
James Russell Lee, Chattanooga and Julia Kay Paul, Rossville, Ga.
James Howard Abney and Jessica Arriaga, both of Chattanooga
Justin Lee Nichols, Cleveland, Tenn. and Katie Marie Cox, Chattanooga
Richard Len McDowell, II and Hannah Marie Elizabeth Killian, both of Ooltewah
Keith Demandante Bolis, East Ridge and Caren Gutierrez Ayerdi, Harrison
Michael Bryan Dabbs and Enka Virginia Walker, both of Chattanooga
Michael Ethan Payne, Soddy Daisy and Morgan Denise Sutton, Hixson
Jose Nicolas Garcia and Niki Nicole Hackney, both of Soddy Daisy
Robert Andrew Brinkley, III and Christina Elizabeth Pierce, both of Hixson
Bryan David Bonnema and Liliya Ryabtseva, both of Cleveland, Tenn.
Brian Gregory Steele, Huntsville, Ala. and Natalie Cherilyn Lamb, Ooltewah
Jason Andrew Maxie and Emily Jewell Young, both of Chattanooga
Eugene Smith and Sharyl Denise Humphrey, both of Lakesite, Tenn.
William Nathaniel Gallahair and Ashton Paige Steward, both of Chattanooga
Clifford Lee Blakemore and Angela Darlene Helmes, both of Harrison
Eric Alexander Upham and Jennifer Dawn Bailey, both of Chattanooga
Cortez Dejuan Alford and Natasha Nicole Johnson, both of Chattanooga
Russell Matthew Weaver and Velma Kay Looney, both of Chattanooga
Jared Frederick Lefebre and Elizabeth Lee Tinsley, both of Chattanooga
Joshua Michael Putnam, Chattanooga and Danielle Rae Koop, Dalton, Ga.
Isaiah Thomas Demond Swanson and Lauren Jarrett Lawrence, both of Chattanooga
Cory Michael Blewett and Donna Darlene McCarter, both of Hixson
Alfredo Gomez Cruz, East Ridge and Ashley Amanda Mims, Chattanooga
Adam Matthew Nunnally, Hixson and Jade Caroline White, Chattanooga
Daniel Glenn Spivey and Elizabeth Rhiannon Murphy, both of Chattanooga
Rodney Bernard Hicks, Jr. and Shauna Lynn Wynn, both of Chattanooga
Andrew Ryan Wilkes and Christen Alexandria Parker, both of Dalton, Ga.
Brian Michael Brown and Ashley Nicole Wimpy both of East Ridge
Jason Daniel Self and Sasha Runne, both of Chattanooga
Edward Thomas Burke, III and Lisa Angela Shenuoda, both of Arlington, Va.
Felix Meshion Mays, Murfreesboro, Tenn. and Sandra Elizabeth Benford, Chattanooga
Travis Everett Borkman and Latronya Nicole Hollins, both of Chattanooga
Quincy Quintel Carter and Quintana Denise Wordlaw, both of Chattanooga
Clyde Emerson Hampstead and Kimberly Corinne McKenzie, both of Chattanooga
Aaron Lamont Cody and Charie Early Tucker, both of Chattanooga
Michael Duane Keaton, Hixson and Tecelia Denise Bristol, Chattanooga
Harvey Leon Webb, Jr. and Valencia Shewanna Clay, both of Chattanooga
Harold Benjamin Wallace and Rachel Vanessa Roman, both of East Ridge
These people filed for divorce in Hamilton County Circuit Court March 18 - 22:
Margaret Howard v Thomas Richard Howard Jr.
Jennifer Michelle Taylor Cody v Mark Kendell Cody
Angela Maria Molina Restrepo v Dana Wyle Buroitt
Kimberly Lashun Asberry v Wendell Larone Asberry
Matthew Conerly v Jennifer Conerly
Brandi Chanel Gaines v Randolph Gaines III
Brandon Anthony Collins v Andrea Dawn Brewster
Timothy Stirling Von Hollen v Mikki Lynn Von Hollen
Ryan T. Langford v Callie N. Langford
Bobby Lee Truitt Jr. v Kaytrina Rose Moton Truitt
Cristal Grace Baten Thomas v Ian Adrian Thomas
Tammie Tate v William Tate
Joyce Marie Shafer v Jiggs D. Shafer
Russell Davis v Rebecca Davis
Jessice Lynn Bryant v Jay Gregory Bryant
Demetrius Latwan Morgan v Audra Charmagne Morgan
Dilcia Jolenia Hudiel v Octavio Alonso Garcia
Kevin Terrance Devlin v Chasity Renee Devlin
Daniel Brent Orrick v Erica Lynn Orrick
Tiffany Lawrence v Bobby Lawrence