published Friday, March 29th, 2013

Chattanooga area marriage licenses and divorce filings

These people filed for marriage licenses in the Hamilton County Clerk's Office March 18-22:

Santos Ambrocio Y Ambrocio and Gladis Martinez Sanchez, both of Chattanooga

Jason Cord Deramus and Dominique Sherron Scott, both of Chattanooga

Jacques St. Clair Minor, Sr., Grady, Ala. and Jerrie Eliz Williams Vaughans, Ramer, Ala.

Andrew Jermiah Ellis, Ooltewah and Alison Danyell Maxwell, Harrison

Bruce Wayne Sutton, Chattanooga and Heather Lynn Hill, Fayetteville, Tenn.

Timothy Ayers Kelly and Viriginia Leigh Smith, both of Chattanooga

Elliot Lamont McWhite and Brooke Lynn Young, both of Chattanooga

Steven James Harvey and Dona Marie Pynch, both of Birchwood, Tenn.

Sean Stephen Butler and Rhonda Drenning Shirey, both of Chattanooga

Steven Michael Tannen, Cartersville, Ga. and Elisa Janel Adams, Hixson

Richard David Gortney, Chattanooga and Kristen Elaine Curtis, Hixson

Joshua Harvey Longtin and Brandy Michelle Haynes, both of Chattanooga

Robert Deante Madry and Trinette Denice Jackson, both of Chattanooga

Alduvi Arias Quintanilla and Elia Chavez Lorenzo, both of Hixson

Jeremy Daniel Hill and Jessica Frances Sloan, both of Soddy Daisy

James Russell Lee, Chattanooga and Julia Kay Paul, Rossville, Ga.

James Howard Abney and Jessica Arriaga, both of Chattanooga

Justin Lee Nichols, Cleveland, Tenn. and Katie Marie Cox, Chattanooga

Richard Len McDowell, II and Hannah Marie Elizabeth Killian, both of Ooltewah

Keith Demandante Bolis, East Ridge and Caren Gutierrez Ayerdi, Harrison

Michael Bryan Dabbs and Enka Virginia Walker, both of Chattanooga

Michael Ethan Payne, Soddy Daisy and Morgan Denise Sutton, Hixson

Jose Nicolas Garcia and Niki Nicole Hackney, both of Soddy Daisy

Robert Andrew Brinkley, III and Christina Elizabeth Pierce, both of Hixson

Bryan David Bonnema and Liliya Ryabtseva, both of Cleveland, Tenn.

Brian Gregory Steele, Huntsville, Ala. and Natalie Cherilyn Lamb, Ooltewah

Jason Andrew Maxie and Emily Jewell Young, both of Chattanooga

Eugene Smith and Sharyl Denise Humphrey, both of Lakesite, Tenn.

William Nathaniel Gallahair and Ashton Paige Steward, both of Chattanooga

Clifford Lee Blakemore and Angela Darlene Helmes, both of Harrison

Eric Alexander Upham and Jennifer Dawn Bailey, both of Chattanooga

Cortez Dejuan Alford and Natasha Nicole Johnson, both of Chattanooga

Russell Matthew Weaver and Velma Kay Looney, both of Chattanooga

Jared Frederick Lefebre and Elizabeth Lee Tinsley, both of Chattanooga

Joshua Michael Putnam, Chattanooga and Danielle Rae Koop, Dalton, Ga.

Isaiah Thomas Demond Swanson and Lauren Jarrett Lawrence, both of Chattanooga

Cory Michael Blewett and Donna Darlene McCarter, both of Hixson

Alfredo Gomez Cruz, East Ridge and Ashley Amanda Mims, Chattanooga

Adam Matthew Nunnally, Hixson and Jade Caroline White, Chattanooga

Daniel Glenn Spivey and Elizabeth Rhiannon Murphy, both of Chattanooga

Rodney Bernard Hicks, Jr. and Shauna Lynn Wynn, both of Chattanooga

Andrew Ryan Wilkes and Christen Alexandria Parker, both of Dalton, Ga.

Brian Michael Brown and Ashley Nicole Wimpy both of East Ridge

Jason Daniel Self and Sasha Runne, both of Chattanooga

Edward Thomas Burke, III and Lisa Angela Shenuoda, both of Arlington, Va.

Felix Meshion Mays, Murfreesboro, Tenn. and Sandra Elizabeth Benford, Chattanooga

Travis Everett Borkman and Latronya Nicole Hollins, both of Chattanooga

Quincy Quintel Carter and Quintana Denise Wordlaw, both of Chattanooga

Clyde Emerson Hampstead and Kimberly Corinne McKenzie, both of Chattanooga

Aaron Lamont Cody and Charie Early Tucker, both of Chattanooga

Michael Duane Keaton, Hixson and Tecelia Denise Bristol, Chattanooga

Harvey Leon Webb, Jr. and Valencia Shewanna Clay, both of Chattanooga

Harold Benjamin Wallace and Rachel Vanessa Roman, both of East Ridge


These people filed for divorce in Hamilton County Circuit Court March 18 - 22:

Margaret Howard v Thomas Richard Howard Jr.

Jennifer Michelle Taylor Cody v Mark Kendell Cody

Angela Maria Molina Restrepo v Dana Wyle Buroitt

Kimberly Lashun Asberry v Wendell Larone Asberry

Matthew Conerly v Jennifer Conerly

Brandi Chanel Gaines v Randolph Gaines III

Brandon Anthony Collins v Andrea Dawn Brewster

Timothy Stirling Von Hollen v Mikki Lynn Von Hollen

Ryan T. Langford v Callie N. Langford

Bobby Lee Truitt Jr. v Kaytrina Rose Moton Truitt

Cristal Grace Baten Thomas v Ian Adrian Thomas

Tammie Tate v William Tate

Joyce Marie Shafer v Jiggs D. Shafer

Russell Davis v Rebecca Davis

Jessice Lynn Bryant v Jay Gregory Bryant

Demetrius Latwan Morgan v Audra Charmagne Morgan

Dilcia Jolenia Hudiel v Octavio Alonso Garcia

Kevin Terrance Devlin v Chasity Renee Devlin

Daniel Brent Orrick v Erica Lynn Orrick

Tiffany Lawrence v Bobby Lawrence

about Staff Reports...

Get breaking news from the Times Free Press on Twitter at www.twitter.com/timesfreepress

videos »         

photos »         

e-edition »

advertisement
advertisement

Find a Business

400 East 11th St., Chattanooga, TN 37403
General Information (423) 756-6900
Copyright, Permissions, Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, Ethics policy - Copyright ©2014, Chattanooga Publishing Company, Inc. All rights reserved.
This document may not be reprinted without the express written permission of Chattanooga Publishing Company, Inc.