published Sunday, August 31st, 2014

Chattanooga Cross Country League Results

Thursday league meet at Camp Jordan (2-mile)

Boys' team standings: 1. Baylor, 31. 2. Coahulla Creek, 145. 3. Ooltewah, 159. 4. Dalton, 163. 5. Heritage, 163. 6. Chattanooga Christian, 178. 7. Northwest Whitfield, 200. 8. Cumberland County, 218. 9. East Hamilton, 318. 10. Red Bank, 355. 11. Walker Valley, 356. 12. Soddy-Daisy, 363. 13. Stone Memorial, 365. 14. Signal Mountain, 412. 15. Home School, 414. 16. Southeast Whitfield, 462. 17. Collegedale Academy, 492. 18. Bradley Central, 495. 19. Hixson, 520. 20. Boyd-Buchanan, 521. 21. Tellico Plains, 522. 22. Sequatchie County, 567. 23. Cleveland, 642. 24. Arts & Sciences, 700. 25. Central, 711. 26. Ringgold, 732. 27. LaFayette, 738. 28. Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe, 766. 29. Sequoyah, 782. 30. Van Buren, 786. 31. Ridgeland, 873. 32. McMinn County, 977. 33. Dade County, 990. 34. Sale Creek, 1,025.

Girls' team standings: 1. Heritage, 51. 2. Signal Mountain, 59. 3. Baylor, 82. 4. Stone Memorial, 171. 5. Northwest Whitfield, 200. 6. Sequoyah, 231. 7. Coahulla Creek, 235. 8. Cumberland County, 262. 9. East Hamilton, 271. 10. Dalton, 283. 11. Home School, 304. 12. Southeast Whitfield, 307. 13. Ooltewah, 319. 14. Arts & Sciences, 389. 15. Soddy-Daisy, 395. 16. Chattanooga Christian, 395. 17. Cleveland, 472. 18. Collegedale Academy, 513. 19. LaFayette, 519. 20. Ringgold, 524. 21. Boyd-Buchanan, 532. 22. Bledsoe County, 537. 23. Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe, 592. 24. Hixson, 709.

Top 30 boys: 1. Alex Sumida, Baylor, 10:32.43. 2. Ben Tabor, Cumberland, 10:35.76. 3. Jackson Goodwin, Baylor, 10:43.42. 4. John Carlson, Baylor, 10:46.13. 5. Gus Whitman, CCS, 10:50.96. 6. Daniel Mihaescu, Collegedale, 11:11.89. 7. Adan Rodriguez, Dalton, 11:13.77. 8. Walt Douglas, Coahulla Creek, 11:17.97. 9. Hank Warren, Boyd-Buchanan, 11:21.01. 10. Anders Pokela, Baylor, 11:21.41. 11. Jerryd Tennyson, Heritage, 11:25.91. 12. Jonathon Boyd, Home School, 11:25.91. 13. Will Raines, Baylor, 11:28.77. 14. Henson Gibbs, Northwest, 11:29.21. 15. Missael Fraire, Coahulla Creek, 11:29.85. 16. Jordan Schroeder, Stone Memorial, 11:33.81. 17. Yankarlos Taveras, Ooltewah, 11:35.25. 18. Jack Marshall, Ooltewah, 11:37.29. 19. Wes Nation, Baylor, 11:37.63. 20. Matthew Broussard, CCS, 11:38.33. 21. Paul Fortmiller, CCS, 11:40.23. 22. Tanner Crowe, Red Bank, 11:40.68. 23. Christian Rudd, Red Bank, 11:41.09. 24. Austin Wingo, Red Bank, 11:41.44. 25. Cory Aulich, Soddy-Daisy, 11:42.01. 26. Kyle Lockwood, Cumberland, 11:46.50. 27. Thomas Porter, Signal, 11:48.85. 28. Oscar Andres, Coahulla Creek, 11:52.47. 29. Andrew Bravo, Northwest, 11:56.55. 30. Erik Villalobos, Dalton, 11:57.34.

Top 30 girls: 1. Mallory Young, Signal, 11:59.66. 2. Sydney Tabor, Cumberland, 12:28.64. 3. Grace Carlson, Baylor, 12:44.13. 4. Emily Poole, Heritage, 12:52.50. 5. Alex Gass, Heritage, 12:59.27. 6. Taylor Luthringer, Signal, 13:01.16. 7. Allie Anderson, Calvary Christian, 13:02.88. 8. Isabel Salina, Southeast, 13:04.07. 9. Becca Umbarger, Signal, 13:08.02. 10. Hailey Coudriet, Stone Memorial, 13:08.53. 11. Rachel Ward, Coahulla Creek, 13:15.28. 12. Caitlin Craft, Heritage, 13:26.10. 13. Kathryn Vradenburgh, Home School, 13:26.55. 14. Jennie Kwon, Baylor, 13:27.12. 15. Danielle March, Sequoyah, 13:27.72. 16. Sarah Buckler, Heritage, 13:33.10. 17. Noor Sabeeh, Heritage, 13:33.46. 18. Megan Bernard, CCS, 13:43.43. 19. Cheyenne Jones, Stone Memorial, 13:54.17. 20. Sydney Gautier, Baylor, 13:55.10. 21. Olivia Young, Signal, 13:55.79. 22. Erin Nelson, Dalton, 13:56.66. 23. Rachel Schatzman, Baylor, 13:57.89. 24. Caitlyn Moro, Ooltewah, 13:59.67. 25. Emily Thornton, Signal, 14:09.49. 26. Malry Toledano, Baylor, 14:10.85. 27. Alison Anderson, Baylor, 14:16.62. 28. Courtney Cartwright, Sequoyah, 14:17.48. 29. Reagan Guess, Northwest, 14:18.20. 30. Anna Kemmer, Stone Memorial, 14:18.87.

about Staff Reports...

Get breaking news from the Times Free Press on Twitter at www.twitter.com/timesfreepress

Other National Articles

videos »         

photos »         

e-edition »

advertisement
advertisement

Find a Business

400 East 11th St., Chattanooga, TN 37403
General Information (423) 756-6900
Copyright, Permissions, Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, Ethics policy - Copyright ©2014, Chattanooga Publishing Company, Inc. All rights reserved.
This document may not be reprinted without the express written permission of Chattanooga Publishing Company, Inc.