New business licenses as provided by the Hamilton County Clerk for July 30 - Aug. 3:
All About Trees, 1223 E. Eighth St., Apartment 3, Chattanooga, Jeffrey R. Lampe
Ava Laurens Boutique, 8142 East Brainerd Road, Suite 400., Chattanooga, Jill A. Rogers
Brown Construction, 3020 Huntsville Highway, Fayetteville, Tenn., William B. Brown
Complete Furniture Solutions LLC, 9037 Chip Drive, Soddy-Daisy, Bethany Vineyard
Computer Technology Solutions, 633 Chestnut St., Suite 1320, Chattanooga, Joseph Lilley
Discount Tobacco & Beer Etc., 7000 Lee Highway #200, Chattanooga, Darshitaben Patel
Frost Games, 4340 Ringgold Road, Suite 6, East Ridge, Keith Fuller
Jada P. Fitness LLC, 847 Fuller Glen Circle, Chattanooga, Jada Pescatore
JW Golf Stop, 6216 Dayton Blvd., Suite E, Hixson, John White
Linda Petty, various locations, Chattanooga, Linda Petty
Mary A. Stanley, 410 Wood St., Signal Mountain, Mary A. Stanley
Nations Roof South, various locations, Chattanooga, Jon Jacobson
Next Knowledge LLC, 535 Chestnut St., Suite 203, Chattanooga, Michael Bradshaw
Payless Auto Rental & Leasing LLC, 5510 Ringgold Road, East Ridge, Andrew A. Kiswani
Steve Denton & Guy Milici, 1042 Graysville Road, Chattanooga, Steve Wade Denton
Booth Construction LLC, 6929 Savannah Estates Drive, Harrison, Jeremy Booth
Cafe Bida, 5503 Highway 153, Suite E, Hixson, Diane Nguyen
Ginger Sumerllin, 1143 Cody Lane, Soddy-Daisy, Ginger Sumerlin
LEP Roofing and Restoration LLC, 2115 Stein Drive, Chattanooga, Luis Perez
Nick Desha Construction, 5340 Clemons Road, East Ridge, Nick Desha
SDN Inc., 1900 Broad St., Chattanooga, Steven D. Nichols
Something Sweet Inc., 5035 Ooltewah-Ringgold Road, Suite 102, Ooltewah, Kristie Brown
Starving Lion Media, 519 S. St. Marks Ave., East Ridge, Christopher M. Holbrook
United Professional Roofing, 5916 Brainerd Road, Suite 120A, Chattanooga, Brent Houghten
AI Construction, 3711 Chief Van Lane, Chattanooga, Althea Isbill
Hardy Corporation, various locations, Chattanooga, Thomas N. Cordell
Improved Technologies Group LLC, 2640 Byington Solway Road, Knoxville, W.D. Elmore
JA Electric Inc., various locations, Chattanooga, Jose A. Aguilar
Kijamast Motors, 1131 Stringers Ridge #8A, Chattanooga, Stephen Michael Kipa
Lisa Rhea, 5305 Country Village Drive, Ooltewah, Lisa Rhea
Marcus Green, 4708 Tomahawk Trail, Chattanooga, Marcus Green
McWorter and Company Inc., 6101 Lee Highway, Chattanooga, Thomas P. Brock
Spinx Coin Shop, 5828 Ringgold Road, Chattanooga, Bruce Paulhamus
Tag Youre It Apparel, 801 Elinor St. #1, Chattanooga, Blake Porter
Van Smith Drywall, 2008 Sequoyah Access Road, Soddy-Daisy, Van Smith
Yus Building Service, various locations, Chattanooga, Bill B. Yu
Deprima Landscaping, 718 Brookfield Ave., East Ridge, John P. Deprima
Lutroo Restaurant Group LLC, 52241 Highway 153, Suite 131, Hixson, Ryan L. Lackey
Melanie Faustinspire Hair and Makeup, 4827 Highway 58, Suite D., Chattanooga, Melanie Faust
Metro Power Inc., various locations, Chattanooga, Arnold Geeslin Jr.
Mike Lees Design, 6 Carriage Hill, Signal Mountain, Mike Lees
Shivan1 LLC, 303 Browns Ferry Road, Chattanooga, Jitendrakumar Chaldhari
SRI Mandadapu, 405 Signal Mountain Road, Chattanooga, Srinivasa Rao Mandadapu
Teletechserv Ga LLC, various locations, Keith D. Marshall
Touchpoint Sport Services, various locations, Scott Maclellan
Trinity Contracting LLC, 7029 Homestead Circle, Hixson, Gary D. McCallie
A Chocolate Celebration, 113 N. Hickory St., Chattanooga, Yvonne Smith
Chatt and Chew, 5600 Brainerd Road, FC8, Chattanooga, Olof Soydan
Eastwood Construction Co. LLC, 2819 Wood Ave., Chattanooga, Mary L. Eastman
Fortney & Weygandt Inc., 31269 Bradley Road, North Olmsted, Ohio, Robert L. Fortney
Garney Companies Inc., 200 Crutchfield Ave., Nashville, Michael Heitmann
Ken Lawson, 6215 Lee Highway, Suite B, Chattanooga, Ken Lawson