Sports Schedules

photo
photo
photo

PROFESSIONAL

COLLEGE

PREPS

 
 
 
ATLANTA FALCONS
TENNESSEE VOLUNTEERS
 
 
 
TENNESSEE TITANS
GEORGIA BULLDOGS
 
 
 
 
ATLANTA BRAVES
ALABAMA CRIMSON TIDE
 
 
 
 
CHATTANOOGA LOOKOUTS
UTC MOCS
 
































Results through June 30    

APRIL

OPPONENT

RESULT

Mon, Apr 1

vs Philadelphia

W 7-5

Wed, Apr 3

vs Philadelphia

W 9-2

Thu, Apr 4

vs Philadelphia

L 2-0

Fri, Apr 5

vs Cubs

W 4-1

Sat, Apr 6

vs Cubs

W 6-5

Sun, Apr 7

vs Cubs

W 5-1

Mon, Apr 8

@ Miami

W 2-0

Tue, Apr 9

@ Miami

W 3-2

Wed, Apr 10

@ Miami

W 8-0

Fri, Apr 12

@ Washington

W 6-4 F/10

Sat, Apr 13

@ Washington

W 3-1

Sun, Apr 14

@ Washington

W 9-0

Tue, Apr 16

vs Kansas City

W 6-3

Wed, Apr 17

vs Kansas City

L 1-0

Thu, Apr 18

@ Pittsburgh

W 6-4

Fri, Apr 19

@ Pittsburgh

L 6-0

Sat, Apr 20

@ Pittsburgh

L 3-1

Sun, Apr 21

@ Pittsburgh

L 4-2

Mon, Apr 22

@ Colorado

POSTPONED

Tue, Apr 23

@ Colorado

W 4-3

Tue, Apr 23

@ Colorado

W 10-2

Wed, Apr 24

@ Colorado

L 6-5 F/12

Fri, Apr 26

@ Detroit

L 10-0

Sat, Apr 27

@ Detroit

L 7-4

Sun, Apr 28

@ Detroit

L 8-3

Mon, Apr 29

vs Washington

W 3-2

Tue, Apr 30

vs Washington

W 8-1

MAY

OPPONENT

RESULT

Wed, May 1

vs Washington

L 2-0

Thu, May 2

vs Washington

L 3-1

Fri, May 3

vs NY Mets

L 7-5 F/10

Sat, May 4

vs NY Mets

POSTPONED

Sun, May 5

vs NY Mets

W 9-4

Mon, May 6

@ Cincinnati

W 7-4

Tue, May 7

@ Cincinnati

L 5-4

Wed, May 8

@ Cincinnati

W 7-2

Thu, May 9

@ San Francisco

W 6-3

Fri, May 10

@ San Francisco

L 8-2

Sat, May 11

@ San Francisco

L 10-1

Sun, May 12

@ San Francisco

L 5-1

Mon, May 13

@ Arizona

W 10-1

Tue, May 14

@ Arizona

L 2-0

Wed, May 15

@ Arizona

L 5-3

Fri, May 17

vs LA Dodgers

W 8-5

Sat, May 18

vs LA Dodgers

W 3-1

Sun, May 19

vs LA Dodgers

W 5-2

Mon, May 20

vs Minnesota

W 5-1

Tue, May 21

vs Minnesota

W 5-4 F/10

Wed, May 22

vs Minnesota

W 8-3

Fri, May 24

@ NY Mets

W 7-5 F/10

Sat, May 25

@ NY Mets

W 6-0

Sun, May 26

@ NY Mets

L 4-2

Mon, May 27

@ Toronto

L 9-3

Tue, May 28

@ Toronto

W 7-6 F/10

Wed, May 29

vs Toronto

L 3-0

Thu, May 30

vs Toronto

W 11-3

Fri, May 31

vs Washington

L 3-2

JUNE

OPPONENT

RESULT

Sat, Jun 1

vs Washington

W 2-1 F/10

Sun, Jun 2

vs Washington

W 6-3

Mon, Jun 3

vs Pittsburgh

W 7-2

Tue, Jun 4

vs Pittsburgh

W 5-4 F/10

Wed, Jun 5

vs Pittsburgh

W 5-0

Thu, Jun 6

@ LA Dodgers

L 5-0

Fri, Jun 7

@ LA Dodgers

L 2-1 F/10

Sat, Jun 8

@ LA Dodgers

W 2-1

Sun, Jun 9

@ LA Dodgers

W 8-1

Mon, Jun 10

@ San Diego

L 7-6

Tue, Jun 11

@ San Diego

L 3-2

Wed, Jun 12

@ San Diego

L 5-3

Fri, Jun 14

vs San Francisco

L 6-0

Sat, Jun 15

vs San Francisco

W 6-5

Sun, Jun 16

vs San Francisco

W 3-0

Mon, Jun 17

vs NY Mets

W 2-1

Tue, Jun 18

vs NY Mets

L 4-3

Tue, Jun 18

vs NY Mets

L 6-1

Wed, Jun 19

vs NY Mets

W 5-3

Thu, Jun 20

vs NY Mets

L 4-3

Fri, Jun 21

@ Milwaukee

L 2-0

Sat, Jun 22

@ Milwaukee

L 2-0

Sun, Jun 23

@ Milwaukee

W 7-4

Tue, Jun 25

@ Kansas City

W 4-3

Wed, Jun 26

@ Kansas City

L 4-3 F/10

Fri, Jun 28

vs Arizona

W 3-0

Sat, Jun 29

vs Arizona

W 11-5

Sun, Jun 30

vs Arizona

W 6-2

Schedule from July 1    

JULY

OPPONENT

TIME (ET)

Tue, Jul 2

vs Miami

07:10 PM

Wed, Jul 3

vs Miami

07:10 PM

Thu, Jul 4

vs Miami

07:10 PM

Fri, Jul 5

@ Philadelphia

07:05 PM

Sat, Jul 6

@ Philadelphia

07:15 PM

Sun, Jul 7

@ Philadelphia

01:35 PM

Mon, Jul 8

@ Miami

07:10 PM

Tue, Jul 9

@ Miami

07:10 PM

Wed, Jul 10

@ Miami

12:40 PM

Thu, Jul 11

vs Cincinnati

07:10 PM

Fri, Jul 12

vs Cincinnati

07:30 PM

Sat, Jul 13

vs Cincinnati

04:05 PM

Sun, Jul 14

vs Cincinnati

01:35 PM

Fri, Jul 19

@ White Sox

08:10 PM

Sat, Jul 20

@ White Sox

04:05 PM

Sun, Jul 21

@ White Sox

02:10 PM

Mon, Jul 22

@ NY Mets

07:10 PM

Tue, Jul 23

@ NY Mets

07:10 PM

Wed, Jul 24

@ NY Mets

07:10 PM

Thu, Jul 25

@ NY Mets

12:10 PM

Fri, Jul 26

vs St. Louis

07:30 PM

Sat, Jul 27

vs St. Louis

03:05 PM

Sun, Jul 28

vs St. Louis

01:35 PM

Mon, Jul 29

vs Colorado

07:10 PM

Tue, Jul 30

vs Colorado

07:10 PM

Wed, Jul 31

vs Colorado

07:10 PM

AUGUST

OPPONENT

TIME (ET)

Thu, Aug 1

vs Colorado

07:10 PM

Fri, Aug 2

@ Philadelphia

07:05 PM

Sat, Aug 3

@ Philadelphia

04:05 PM

Sun, Aug 4

@ Philadelphia

01:35 PM

Mon, Aug 5

@ Washington

07:05 PM

Tue, Aug 6

@ Washington

07:05 PM

Wed, Aug 7

@ Washington

07:05 PM

Fri, Aug 9

vs Miami

07:30 PM

Sat, Aug 10

vs Miami

07:10 PM

Sun, Aug 11

vs Miami

01:35 PM

Mon, Aug 12

vs Philadelphia

07:10 PM

Tue, Aug 13

vs Philadelphia

07:10 PM

Wed, Aug 14

vs Philadelphia

07:10 PM

Fri, Aug 16

vs Washington

07:30 PM

Sat, Aug 17

vs Washington

07:10 PM

Sun, Aug 18

vs Washington

01:35 PM

Tue, Aug 20

@ NY Mets

07:10 PM

Wed, Aug 21

@ NY Mets

01:10 PM

Thu, Aug 22

@ St. Louis

08:15 PM

Fri, Aug 23

@ St. Louis

08:15 PM

Sat, Aug 24

@ St. Louis

07:15 PM

Sun, Aug 25

@ St. Louis

02:15 PM

Tue, Aug 27

vs Cleveland

07:10 PM

Wed, Aug 28

vs Cleveland

07:10 PM

Thu, Aug 29

vs Cleveland

07:10 PM

Fri, Aug 30

vs Miami

07:30 PM

Sat, Aug 31

vs Miami

07:10 PM

SEPTEMBER

OPPONENT

TIME (ET)

Sun, Sep 1

vs Miami

05:05 PM

Mon, Sep 2

vs NY Mets

01:10 PM

Tue, Sep 3

vs NY Mets

07:10 PM

Wed, Sep 4

vs NY Mets

12:10 PM

Fri, Sep 6

@ Philadelphia

07:05 PM

Sat, Sep 7

@ Philadelphia

07:05 PM

Sun, Sep 8

@ Philadelphia

01:35 PM

Mon, Sep 9

@ Miami

07:10 PM

Tue, Sep 10

@ Miami

07:10 PM

Wed, Sep 11

@ Miami

07:10 PM

Thu, Sep 12

@ Miami

12:40 PM

Fri, Sep 13

vs San Diego

07:30 PM

Sat, Sep 14

vs San Diego

07:10 PM

Sun, Sep 15

vs San Diego

01:35 PM

Mon, Sep 16

@ Washington

07:05 PM

Tue, Sep 17

@ Washington

07:05 PM

Wed, Sep 18

@ Washington

07:05 PM

Fri, Sep 20

@ Cubs

02:20 PM

Sat, Sep 21

@ Cubs

04:05 PM

Sun, Sep 22

@ Cubs

02:20 PM

Mon, Sep 23

vs Milwaukee

07:10 PM

Tue, Sep 24

vs Milwaukee

07:10 PM

Wed, Sep 25

vs Milwaukee

07:10 PM

Thu, Sep 26

vs Philadelphia

07:10 PM

Fri, Sep 27

vs Philadelphia

07:30 PM

Sat, Sep 28

vs Philadelphia

07:10 PM

Sun, Sep 29

vs Philadelphia

01:35 PM

BACK TO TOP



photo

PRESEASON

   
Aug 8 Bengals 8:00 PM EDT
Aug 15 @ Ravens 7:30 PM EDT
Aug 24 @ Titans 7:30 PM EDT
Aug 29 Jaguars 7:30 PM EDT

REGULAR

   
Sep 8 @ Saints 1:00 PM EDT
Sep 15 Rams 1:00 PM EDT
Sep 22 @ Dolphins 4:05 PM EDT
Sep 29 Patriots 8:30 PM EDT
Oct 7 Jets 8:40 PM EDT
BYE    
Oct 20 Buccaneers 1:00 PM EDT
Oct 27 @ Cardinals 4:25 PM EDT
Nov 3 @ Panthers 1:00 PM EST
Nov 10 Seahawks 1:00 PM EST
Nov 17 @ Buccaneers 1:00 PM EST
Nov 21 Saints 8:25 PM EST
Dec 1 @ Bills 4:05 PM EST
Dec 8 @ Packers 8:30 PM EST
Dec 15 Redskins 1:00 PM EST
Dec 23 @ 49ers 8:40 PM EST
Dec 29 Panthers 1:00 PM EST

BACK TO TOP



PRESEASON

Aug 8 Redskins 08:00 PM
Aug 17 @ Bengals 07:00 PM
Aug 24 Falcons 08:00 PM
Aug 29 @ Vikings 08:00 PM

REGULAR

Sep 8 @ Steelers 1:00 PM
Sep 15 @ Texans 1:00 PM
Sep 22 Chargers 1:00 PM
Sep 29 Jets 4:05 PM
Oct 6 Chiefs 1:00 PM
Oct 13 @ Seahawks 4:05 PM
Oct 20 @ 49ers 4:05 PM
BYE WEEK

Nov 3 @ Rams 1:00 PM
Nov 10 Jaguars 1:00 PM
Nov 14 Colts 8:25 PM
Nov 24 @ Raiders 4:05 PM
Dec 1 @ Colts 1:00 PM
Dec 8 @ Broncos">Denver 4:05 PM
Dec 15 Cardinals 1:00 PM
Dec 22 @ Jaguars 1:00 PM
Dec 29 Texans 1:00 PM

BACK TO TOP



photo
Results through June 30    

April

 

 

4

vs.Huntsville,

Postponed

5

vs.Huntsville,

L 5-7

6

vs. Huntsville,

L 4-5

7

vs. Huntsville,

W 8-0

7

vs. Huntsville,

L 1-3

8

vs. Huntsville,

L 2-3

10

@ Tennessee,

W 6-2

11

@ Tennessee,

W 6-3

12

@ Tennessee,

L 1-2

13

@ Tennessee,

L 6-8

14

@ Tennessee,

L 3-7

15

vs. Birmingham,

W 7-4

16

vs. Birmingham,

L 3-4

17

vs. Birmingham,

W 5-4

18

vs. Birmingham,

W 5-3

19

vs. Birmingham,

L 0-3

20

@ Jacksonville,

W 4-3

21

@ Jacksonville,

L 2-3

22

@ Jacksonville,

W 5-1

23

@ Jacksonville,

W 4-0

24

@ Jacksonville,

L 9-12

25

vs. Jackson,

L 2-6

26

vs. Jackson,

W 5-4

27

vs. Jackson,

W 5-4

27

vs. Jackson,

L 1-13

28

vs. Jackson,

Postponed

29

vs. Jackson,

W 3-2

29

vs. Jackson,

L 4-5

 

 

 

May

 

 

1

@ Birmingham,

L 0-2

2

@ Birmingham,

L 2-6

3

@ Birmingham,

L 0-8

4

@ Birmingham,

L 0-8

4

@ Birmingham,

L 2-3

5

@ Birmingham,

L 14-16

7

vs. Mobile,

W 3-0

8

vs. Mobile,

L 4-5

9

vs. Mobile,

L 2-5

10

vs. Mobile,

W 4-3

11

vs. Mobile,

W 4-1

12

@ Pensacola,

W 10-4

13

@ Pensacola,

L 1-5

14

@ Pensacola,

L 9-10

15

@ Pensacola,

L 3-4

16

@ Pensacola,

W 8-2

17

vs. Tennessee,

L 3-4

18

vs. Tennessee,

L 5-7

19

vs. Tennessee,

Postponed

20

vs. Tennessee,

L 2-9

20

vs. Tennessee,

W 1-0

21

vs. Tennessee,

W 5-4

23

vs. Pensacola,

W 5-3

24

vs. Pensacola,

W 1-0

25

vs. Pensacola,

W 3-1

26

vs. Pensacola,

W 6-4

27

vs. Pensacola,

W 11-1

28

@ Mobile,

W 1-0

29

@ Mobile,

W 1-0

30

@ Mobile,

W 4-3

31

@ Mobile,

L 0-2

 

 

 

June

 

 

1

@ Mobile,

L 1-2

2

vs. Mississippi,

L 2-4

3

vs. Mississippi,

L 3-5

4

vs. Mississippi,

W 2-1

5

vs. Mississippi,

W 1-0

6

vs. Mississippi,

W 13-8

7

@ Jackson,

W 4-2

8

@ Jackson,

W 3-1

9

@ Jackson,

L 4-5

10

@ Jackson,

L 4-5

10

@ Jackson,

L 1-2

11

@ Jackson,

W 6-1

13

@ Huntsville,

L 1-3

14

@ Huntsville,

W 4-1

15

@ Huntsville,

W 8-1

16

@ Huntsville,

L 1-3

17

@ Huntsville,

W 3-1

19

vs. Tennessee,

L 2-7

20

vs. Tennessee,

L 2-3

21

vs. Tennessee,

W 8-7

22

vs. Tennessee,

W 11-8

23

vs. Tennessee,

W 5-2

24

vs. Montgomery,

L 4-5

25

vs. Montgomery,

L 0-3

26

vs. Montgomery,

L 3-4

27

vs. Montgomery,

W 8-3

28

vs. Montgomery,

W 5-0

29

@ Huntsville,

W 4-0

30

@ Huntsville,

L 4-5

Schedule from July 1

   

 

1

@ Huntsville,

7:43 PM

2

@ Huntsville,

7:43 PM

3

@ Huntsville,

7:43 PM

4

vs. Jacksonville,

6:15 PM

5

vs. Jacksonville,

7:15 PM

6

vs. Jacksonville,

7:15 PM

7

vs. Jacksonville,

2:15 PM

8

vs. Jacksonville,

7:15 PM

10

@ Mississippi,

8:00 PM

11

@ Mississippi,

8:00 PM

12

@ Mississippi,

8:00 PM

13

@ Mississippi,

7:00 PM

14

@ Mississippi,

6:00 PM

18

@ Birmingham,

8:05 PM

19

@ Birmingham,

8:05 PM

20

@ Birmingham,

7:30 PM

21

@ Birmingham,

4:00 PM

22

@ Birmingham,

8:05 PM

23

vs. Jackson,

7:15 PM

24

vs. Jackson,

7:15 PM

25

vs. Jackson,

7:15 PM

26

vs. Jackson,

7:15 PM

27

vs. Jackson,

7:15 PM

28

@ Jacksonville,

6:05 PM

29

@ Jacksonville,

7:05 PM

30

@ Jacksonville,

7:05 PM

31

@ Jacksonville,

1:05 PM

 

 

 

August

 

 

1

@ Jacksonville,

7:05 PM

2

@ Montgomery,

8:05 PM

3

@ Montgomery,

7:35 PM

4

@ Montgomery,

3:05 PM

5

@ Montgomery,

8:05 PM

6

@ Montgomery,

8:05 PM

7

vs. Huntsville,

7:15 PM

8

vs. Huntsville,

7:15 PM

9

vs. Huntsville,

7:15 PM

10

vs. Huntsville,

7:15 PM

11

vs. Huntsville,

2:15 PM

13

@ Tennessee,

7:15 PM

14

@ Tennessee,

7:15 PM

15

@ Tennessee,

7:15 PM

16

@ Tennessee,

7:15 PM

17

@ Tennessee,

6:15 PM

18

vs. Jacksonville,

5:15 PM

19

vs. Jacksonville,

7:15 PM

20

vs. Jacksonville,

7:15 PM

21

vs. Jacksonville,

7:15 PM

22

vs. Jacksonville,

7:15 PM

23

@ Jackson,

8:05 PM

24

@ Jackson,

7:05 PM

25

@ Jackson,

7:05 PM

26

@ Jackson,

8:05 PM

27

@ Jackson,

8:05 PM

29

vs. Tennessee,

7:15 PM

30

vs. Tennessee,

7:15 PM

31

vs. Tennessee,

7:15 PM

 

 

 

September

   

 

1

vs. Tennessee,

6:15 PM

2

vs. Tennessee,

2:15 PM

BACK TO TOP



photo

Aug. 31

Austin Peay

Knoxville

Sept. 7

Western Kentucky

Knoxville

Sept. 14

at Oregon

Eugene, Ore.

Sept. 21

at Florida *

Gainesville, Fla.

Sept. 28

South Alabama

Knoxville

Oct. 5

Georgia *

Knoxville

Oct. 12

Open Date

 

Oct. 19

South Carolina *

Knoxville

Oct. 26

at Alabama *

Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Nov. 2

at Missouri *

Columbia, Mo.

Nov. 9

Auburn *

Knoxville

Nov. 16

Open Date

 

Nov. 23

Vanderbilt *

Knoxville

Nov. 30

at Kentucky *

Lexington, Ky.

BACK TO TOP



photo

Aug. 31

at Clemson Tigers

Memorial Stadium, Clemson, SC

Sept. 7

South Carolina Gamecocks*

Sanford Stadium, Athens, GA

Sept. 14

Open Date

---

Sept. 21

North Texas Mean Green

Sanford Stadium, Athens, GA

Sept. 28

LSU Tigers*

Sanford Stadium, Athens, GA

Oct. 5

at Tennessee Volunteers*

Neyland Stadium, Knoxville, TN

Oct. 12

Missouri Tigers*

Sanford Stadium, Athens, GA

Oct. 19

at Vanderbilt Commodores*

Vanderbilt Stadium, Nashville, TN

Oct. 26

Open Date

---

Nov. 2

Florida Gators*

EverBank Field, Jacksonville, FL

Nov. 9

Appalachian State Mountaineers

Sanford Stadium, Athens, GA

Nov. 16

at Auburn Tigers*

Jordan-Hare Stadium, Auburn, AL

Nov. 23

Kentucky Wildcats*

Sanford Stadium, Athens, GA

Nov. 30

at Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets

Bobby Dodd Stadium, Atlanta, GA

BACK TO TOP



photo

Aug 31

Virginia Tech

Atlanta, Georgia

Sept. 14

*at Texas A&M

College Station, Texas

Sept. 28

*Ole Miss

Bryant-Denny Stadium

Oct 05

Georgia State

Bryant-Denny Stadium

Oct 12

*at Kentucky

Lexington, Kentucky

Oct 19

*Arkansas

Bryant-Denny Stadium

Oct 26

*Tennessee

Bryant-Denny Stadium

Nov 09

*LSU

Bryant-Denny Stadium

Nov 16

*at Mississippi State

Starkville, Mississippi

Nov 23

Chattanooga

Bryant-Denny Stadium

Nov 30

*at Auburn

Auburn, Alabama

BACK TO TOP



photo

Aug. 29

UT-Martin

Finley Stadium

Sept. 7

at Georgia State

Atlanta, Ga.

Sept. 14

Austin Peay

Finley Stadium

Sept. 21

Open

  

Sept. 28

at Georgia Southern*

Statesboro, Ga.

Oct. 5

Western Carolina*

Finley Stadium

Oct. 12

Furman*

Finley Stadium

Oct. 19

at Elon*

Elon, N.C.

Oct. 26

The Citadel*

Finley Stadium

Nov. 2

at Appalachian State*

Boone, N.C.

Nov. 9

Wofford*

Finley Stadium

Nov. 16

at Samford*

Birmingham, Ala.

Nov. 23

Alabama

Tuscaloosa, Ala.

BACK TO TOP



Baylor Red Raiders

Aug. 30

at Knoxville Webb

7:30 PM

Sep. 6

at MBA *

7:30 PM

Sept. 13

Brainerd

7:30 PM

Sept. 20

Pope John Paul II*

7:30 PM

Oct. 4

McCallie *

7:30 PM

Oct. 11

Oakland

7:30 PM

Oct. 18

at Brentwood Academy *

7:30 PM

Oct. 25

Ensworth *

7:30 PM

Nov. 1

at Father Ryan *

7:30 PM

BACK TO TOP



Bledsoe County Warriors

Aug. 23

at Cumberland County

7:00 PM

Aug. 30

at Marion County

7:00 PM

Sept. 6

Signal Mountain *

7:00 PM

Sept. 13

York Institute

7:30 PM

Sept. 20

Notre Dame *

7:30 PM

Sept. 27

at Lookout Valley

7:30 PM

Oct. 4

at Sequatchie County *

7:30 PM

Oct. 18

Grundy County *

7:30 PM

Oct. 25

Silverdale Academy

7:30 PM

Nov. 1

at Chattanooga Christian *

7:30 PM

BACK TO TOP



Boyd Buchanan Buccaneers

Aug. 23

at Red Bank

7:30 PM

Aug. 30

at McMinn Central

7:30 PM

Sept. 6

Franklin Road Academy

7:30 PM

Sept. 12

Notre Dame

7:30 PM

Sept. 27

at DCA

7:30 PM

Oct. 4

at Grace Baptist Academy *

7:30 PM

Oct. 11

South Pittsburg

7:30 PM

Oct. 18

at Copper Basin *

7:30 PM

Oct. 25

at Sequatchie County

7:30 PM

Nov. 1

Silverdale Academy *

7:30 PM

BACK TO TOP



Soddy Daisy Trojans

Aug. 23

at Hixson

7:30 PM

Aug. 30

Red Bank

7:30 PM

Sept. 6

Ooltewah*

7:30 PM

Sept. 20

at Cleveland*

7:30 PM

Sept. 27

at Tyner Academy

7:30 PM

Oct. 4

at McMinn County *

7:30 PM

Oct. 11

Rhea County

7:30 PM

Oct. 18

East Hamilton *

7:30 PM

Oct. 25

at Bradley Central *

7:30 PM

Nov. 2

Walker Valley *

7:30 PM

BACK TO TOP



Bradley Central Bears

Aug. 23

at Polk County

7:30 PM

Aug. 30

Riverdale

7:30 PM

Sept. 13

at Hixson

7:30 PM

Sept. 20

Walker Valley *

7:30 PM

Sept. 27

Signal Mountain

7:30 PM

Oct. 4

at Ooltewah *

7:30 PM

Oct. 11

at Cleveland *

7:30 PM

Oct. 18

McMinn County *

7:30 PM

Oct. 25

Soddy Daisy *

7:30 PM

Nov. 1

at East Hamilton *

7:30 PM

BACK TO TOP



Brainerd Panthers

Aug. 23

Ooltewah

7:30 PM

Aug. 30

at Ensworth

7:00 PM

Sep. 6

at Red Bank *

7:30 PM

Sep. 13

at Baylor

7:30 PM

Sep. 20

East Ridge *

7:30 PM

Sep. 27

at Austin-East

7:30 PM

Oct. 4

Howard *

7:30 PM

Oct. 11

at Chattanooga Central *

7:30 PM

Oct. 18

Tyner Academy *

7:30 PM

Nov. 1

Hixson *

7:30 PM

BACK TO TOP



Calhoun Yellowjackets

Aug. 30

@ Ridgeland

TBA

Sep. 6

Dalton

TBA

Sep. 13

@ Carrollton

TBA

Sep. 20

Dade County *

TBA

Sep. 27

Coosa *

TBA

Oct. 11

@ Pepperell *

TBA

Oct. 18

@ Murray County *

TBA

Oct. 25

Armuchee *

TBA

Nov. 1

@ Model *

TBA

Nov. 8

Chattooga *

TBA

BACK TO TOP



Christian School Chargers

Aug. 23

at Grace Baptist Academy

7:30 PM

Aug. 30

Lookout Valley

7:30 PM

Sep. 6

at Notre Dame *

7:30 PM

Sep. 20

Sequatchie County *

7:30 PM

Sep. 27

at White County

7:00 PM

Oct. 4

at Grundy County *

7:00 PM

Oct. 11

Silverdale Academy

7:30 PM

Oct. 18

at Signal Mountain *

7:00 PM

Oct. 25

Marion County

7:30 PM

Nov. 1

Bledsoe County *

7:30 PM

BACK TO TOP



Central Pounders

Aug. 23

at Franklin County

7:30 PM

Aug. 30

Polk County

7:30 PM

Sep. 6

East Ridge *

7:30 PM

Sep. 13

at Marion County

7:30 PM

Sep. 20

at Red Bank *

7:30 PM

Oct. 4

Tyner Academy *

7:30 PM

Oct. 11

Brainerd *

7:30 PM

Oct. 18

at Howard *

7:30 PM

Oct. 25

Hixson *

7:30 PM

Nov. 1

at McMinn Central

7:30 PM

BACK TO TOP



Cleveland Blue Raiders

Aug. 22

McCallie

7:30 PM

Aug. 30

at Cookeville

7:00 PM

Sep. 6

at McMinn County *

7:30 PM

Sep. 13

Wilson Central

7:30 PM

Sep. 20

Soddy Daisy *

7:30 PM

Sep. 27

at West

7:30 PM

Oct. 4

at East Hamilton *

7:30 PM

Oct. 11

Bradley Central *

7:30 PM

Oct. 18

at Walker Valley *

7:30 PM

Oct. 25

Ooltewah *

7:30 PM

BACK TO TOP



Copper Basin Cougars

Aug. 23

Coalfield

7:30 PM

Aug. 30

at Hayesville (NC)

7:30 PM

Sep. 6

Silverdale Academy *

7:30 PM

Sep. 13

at Tellico Plains

7:30 PM

Sep. 20

at Andrews (NC)

7:30 PM

Oct. 4

at Towns County (GA)

7:30 PM

Oct. 11

Marion County

7:30 PM

Oct. 18

Boyd Buchanan *

7:30 PM

Oct. 25

Lookout Valley

7:30 PM

Nov. 1

at Grace Baptist Academy *

7:30 PM

BACK TO TOP



Dade County Wolverines

Aug. 30

North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL)

TBA

Sep. 6

at North Murray

TBA

Sep. 13

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe

TBA

Sep. 20

at Calhoun *

TBA

Sep. 27

Pepperell *

TBA

Oct. 11

at Coosa *

TBA

Oct. 18

at Armuchee *

TBA

Oct. 25

Murray County *

TBA

Nov. 1

at Chattooga *

TBA

Nov. 8

Model *

TBA

BACK TO TOP



Dalton Catamounts

Aug. 23

Ringgold

TBA

Sep. 6

at Calhoun

TBA

Sep. 20

Gilmer

TBA

Sep. 27

at Cass

TBA

Oct. 4

Ridgeland *

TBA

Oct. 11

at Northwest Whitfield *

TBA

Oct. 18

LaFayette *

TBA

Oct. 25

at Heritage *

TBA

Nov. 1

Southeast Whitfield County *

TBA

BACK TO TOP



East Hamilton Hurricanes

Aug. 23

at Signal Mountain

7:00 PM

Aug. 30

Dobyns-Bennett

7:30 PM

Sep. 6

at Walker Valley *

7:30 PM

Sep. 13

at Riverdale

7:00 PM

Sep. 20

at Ooltewah *

7:30 PM

Oct. 4

Cleveland *

7:30 PM

Oct. 11

McMinn County *

7:30 PM

Oct. 18

at Soddy Daisy *

7:30 PM

Oct. 25

at Rhea County

7:30 PM

Nov. 1

Bradley Central *

7:30 PM

BACK TO TOP



East Ridge Pioneers

Aug. 23

Walker Valley

7:30 PM

Aug. 30

at Notre Dame

7:30 PM

Sep. 6

Chattanooga Central *

7:30 PM

Sep. 13

Polk County

7:30 PM

Sep. 20

at Brainerd *

7:30 PM

Sep. 27

Loudon

7:30 PM

Oct. 4

at Hixson *

7:30 PM

Oct. 11

Red Bank *

7:30 PM

Oct. 25

Tyner Academy *

7:30 PM

Nov. 1

at Howard *

7:30 PM

BACK TO TOP



Gordon Central Warriors

Aug. 30

at Coosa

TBA

Sep. 6

at Southeast Whitfield County

TBA

Sep. 13

Murray County

TBA

Sep. 20

at Ringgold *

TBA

Sep. 27

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe *

TBA

Oct. 4

at Coahulla Creek *

TBA

Oct. 18

Cartersville *

TBA

Oct. 25

at Sonoraville *

TBA

Nov. 1

Adairsville *

TBA

Nov. 8

North Murray *

TBA

BACK TO TOP



Grace Baptist Academy Golden Eagles

Aug. 23

Chattanooga Christian

7:30 P.M.

Aug. 30

Grundy County

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 6

at Davidson Academy

7:00 P.M.

Sep. 13

at Lookout Valley

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 27

at Eagleville

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 4

Boyd Buchanan *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 11

at Sale Creek

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 18

at Silverdale Academy *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 25

Jackson County

7:30 P.M.

Nov. 1

Copper Basin *

7:30 P.M.

BACK TO TOP



Grundy County Yellow Jackets

Aug. 23

Marion County

7:30 P.M.

Aug. 30

at Grace Baptist Academy

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 6

at Sequatchie County *

7:00 P.M.

Sep. 13

Silverdale Academy

7:00 P.M.

Sep. 20

at Signal Mountain *

7:00 P.M.

Sep. 27

South Pittsburg

7:00 P.M.

Oct. 4

Chattanooga Christian *

7:00 P.M.

Oct. 18

at Bledsoe County *

7:00 P.M.

Oct. 25

at Cumberland County

7:00 P.M.

Oct. 25

Notre Dame *

7:00 P.M.

BACK TO TOP



Heritage Generals

Aug. 30

Ringgold

TBA

Sep. 6

at Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe

TBA

Sep. 13

Cass

TBA

Sep. 20

at Pickens

7:30 P.M

Oct. 4

Northwest Whitfield *

TBA

Oct. 11

LaFayette *

TBA

Oct. 18

at Southeast Whitfield County *

TBA

Oct. 25

Dalton *

TBA

Nov. 1

at Ridgeland *

TBA

BACK TO TOP



Hixson Wildcats

Aug. 23

Soddy Daisy

7:30 P.M.

Aug. 30

at South Pittsburg

7:00 P.M.

Sep. 6

Tyner Academy *

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 13

Bradley Central

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 20

at Howard *

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 27

Livingston Academy

7:00 P.M.

Oct. 4

East Ridge *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 18

Red Bank *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 25

Chattanooga Central *

7:30 P.M.

Nov. 1

at Brainerd *

7:30 P.M.

BACK TO TOP



Howard Hustlin Tigers

Aug. 23

at Baylor

7:30 P.M.

Aug. 30

Stratford

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 13

Loudon

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 20

Hixson *

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 27

at Greater Atlanta Christian (GA)

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 4

at Brainerd *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 11

at Tyner Academy *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 18

Chattanooga Central *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 25

at Red Bank *

7:30 P.M.

Nov. 1

East Ridge *

7:30 P.M.

BACK TO TOP



Ider Hornets

Aug. 30

at Addison

7:00 P.M.

Sep. 6

at West End *

7:00 P.M.

Sep. 13

Westbrook Christian *

7:00 P.M.

Sep. 20

Fyffe *

7:00 P.M.

Sep. 27

Cherokee County

7:00 P.M.

Oct. 4

at Section *

7:00 P.M.

Oct. 11

North Sand Mountain *

7:00 P.M.

Oct. 18

at Gaston *

7:00 P.M.

Oct. 25

Sand Rock *

7:00 P.M.

Nov. 1

at Sylvania

7:00 P.M.

BACK TO TOP



LaFayette Ramblers

Sep. 6

at Trion

TBA

Sep. 13

Cedartown

TBA

Sep. 20

River Ridge

TBA

Sep. 27

at Gilmer

TBA

Oct. 4

Southeast Whitfield County *

TBA

Oct. 11

at Heritage *

TBA

Oct. 18

at Dalton *

TBA

Oct. 25

Ridgeland *

TBA

Nov. 1

at Northwest Whitfield *

TBA

BACK TO TOP



LFO Warriors

Aug. 30

Gordon Lee

TBA

Sep. 6

Heritage

TBA

Sep. 13

at Dade County

TBA

Sep. 20

at Adairsville *

TBA

Sep. 27

at Gordon Central *

TBA

Oct. 4

Cartersville *

TBA

Oct. 18

Coahulla Creek *

TBA

Oct. 25

North Murray *

TBA

Nov. 1

at Ringgold *

TBA

Nov. 8

at Sonoraville *

TBA

BACK TO TOP



Lookout Valley Yellowjackets

Aug. 23

at Silverdale Academy

7:30 P.M.

Aug. 30

at Chattanooga Christian

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 13

Grace Baptist Academy

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 20

Marion County *

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 27

Bledsoe County

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 4

at Whitwell *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 11

Meigs County

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 18

at South Pittsburg *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 25

at Copper Basin

7:30 P.M.

Nov. 1

Sale Creek *

7:30 P.M.

BACK TO TOP



Marion County Warriors

Aug. 23

at Grundy County

7:00 P.M.

Aug. 30

Bledsoe County

7:00 P.M.

Sep. 6

at Whitwell *

7:00 P.M.

Sep. 13

Chattanooga Central

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 20

at Lookout Valley *

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 27

Sequatchie County

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 4

Sale Creek *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 11

at Copper Basin

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 25

at Chattanooga Christian

7:30 P.M.

Nov. 1

South Pittsburg *

7:30 P.M.

BACK TO TOP



McCallie School Blue Tornado

Aug. 22

at Cleveland

7:30 P.M.

Aug. 30

McMinn County

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 6

Pope John Paul II *

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 13

at Siegel

7:00 P.M.

Sep. 20

Bowling Green (KY)

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 27

at Ensworth *

7:00 P.M.

Oct. 4

at Baylor *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 11

at Brentwood Academy *

7:00 P.M.

Oct. 25

Father Ryan *

7:30 P.M.

Nov. 1

MBA *

7:30 P.M.

BACK TO TOP



McMinn Central Chargers

Aug. 23

at McMinn County

7:30 P.M.

Aug. 30

Boyd Buchanan

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 6

Sequoyah *

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 13

Grace Christian

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 20

Grace Christian

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 27

Grace Christian

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 4

Sweetwater *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 11

at Carter

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 18

at Loudon *

7:30 P.M.

Nov. 1

Chattanooga Central

7:30 P.M.

BACK TO TOP



McMinn County Cherokees

Aug. 23

McMinn Central

7:30 P.M.

Aug. 30

at McCallie

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 6

Cleveland *

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 13

Alcoa

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 20

at Oak Ridge

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 4

Soddy-Daisy *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 11

at East Hamilton *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 18

at Bradley Central *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 25

at Walker Valley *

7:30 P.M.

Nov. 1

Ooltewah *

7:30 P.M.

BACK TO TOP



Meigs County Tigers

Aug. 30

at Sweetwater

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 6

Greenback *

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 13

at Sale Creek

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 20

Rockwood *

7:30 P.M.

Sep. 27

McMinn Central

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 4

Grace Christian *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 11

at Lookout Valley

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 18

at Midway *

7:30 P.M.

Oct. 25

Harriman *

7:30 P.M.

Nov. 1

at Tellico Plains *

7:30 P.M.

BACK TO TOP



Murray County Indians

Aug. 30

at Coahulla Creek

TBA

Sep. 6

Christian Heritage

TBA

Sep. 13

at Gordon Central

TBA

Sep. 20

Armuchee *

TBA

Sep. 27

Chattooga *

TBA

Oct. 11

at Model *

TBA

Oct. 18

Calhoun *

TBA

Oct. 25

at Dade County *

TBA

Nov. 1

Pepperell *

TBA

Nov. 8

at Coosa *

TBA

BACK TO TOP



North Jackson Chiefs

Aug. 30

at Fort Payne

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 6

Madison County *

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 13

at Ardmore *

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 20

Kate Duncan Smith DAR *

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 27

at Scottsboro

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 4

Butler *

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 11

at Randolph Academy

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 18

Johnson *

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 25

at Pope John Paul II *

7:00 p.m.

Nov. 1

Deshler

7:00 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



North Sand Mountain Bison

Aug. 30

at Dade County

6:00 p.m.

Sep. 6

Section *

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 13

at Sand Rock *

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 20

Gaston *

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 27

at Sylvania

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 4

West End *

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 11

at Ider *

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 18

at Fyffe *

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 25

Westbrook Christian *

7:00 p.m.

Nov. 1

Pisgah

7:00 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Northwest Whitfield Bruins

Aug. 30

Pepperell

TBA

Sep. 13

Pickens

TBA

Sep. 20

at Cass

TBA

Sep. 27

River Ridge

TBA

Oct. 4

at Heritage *

TBA

Oct. 11

Dalton *

TBA

Oct. 18

at Ridgeland *

TBA

Oct. 25

at Southeast Whitfield County *

TBA

Nov. 1

LaFayette *

TBA

BACK TO TOP



Notre Dame Fighting Irish

Aug. 23

at Knoxville Catholic

7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30

East Ridge

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 6

Chattanooga Christian *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 12

at Boyd Buchanan

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 20

at Bledsoe County *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4

at Signal Mountain *

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 11

at Polk County

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 18

Sequatchie County *

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 25

Coalfield

7:00 p.m.

Nov. 1

at Grundy County *

7:00 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Ooltewah Owls

Aug. 23

at Brainerd

7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30

Siegel

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 6

at Soddy Daisy *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 13

at Tyner Academy

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 20

East Hamilton *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 27

Dobyns-Bennett

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4

Bradley Central *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11

Walker Valley *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25

at Cleveland *

7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1

at McMinn County * *

7:30 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Polk County Wildcats

Aug. 23

Bradley Central

7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30

at Chattanooga Central

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 13

at East Ridge

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 20

McMinn Central *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 27

Walker Valley

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4

at Sequoyah *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11

Notre Dame

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18

at Sweetwater *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25

at South Pittsburg

7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1

Loudon *

7:30 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Red Bank Lions

Aug. 23

Boyd Buchanan

7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30

at Soddy Daisy

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 6

Brainerd *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 13

Signal Mountain

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 20

Chattanooga Central *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 27

at Rhea County

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11

at East Ridge *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18

at Hixson *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25

Howard *

7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1

at Tyner Academy *

7:30 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Rhea County Golden Eagles

Aug. 30

Coffee County

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 6

White County *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 13

at Walker Valley

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 20

Cumberland County *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 27

Red Bank

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4

at Cookeville *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11

at Soddy Daisy

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18

at Warren County *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25

East Hamilton

7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1

at Stone Memorial *

7:30 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Ringgold Tigers

Aug. 23

at Dalton

TBA

Aug. 30

at Heritage

TBA

Sep. 13

Central

TBA

Sep. 20

Gordon Central *

TBA

Sep. 27

Adairsville *

TBA

Oct. 4

at Sonaraville *

TBA

Oct. 18

at North Murray *

TBA

Oct. 25

at Coahulla Creek *

TBA

Nov. 1

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe *

TBA

Nov. 8

at Cartersville *

TBA

BACK TO TOP



Sale Creek Panthers

Aug. 23

at Oakdale

7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30

at Red Boiling Springs

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 6

South Pittsburg *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 13

Meigs County

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 27

at Tellico Plains

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4

at Marion County *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11

Grace Baptist Academy

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18

Whitwell *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25

at Monterey

7:00 p.m.

Nov. 1

at Lookout Valley *

7:00 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Sequatchie County Indians

Aug. 23

at Community

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 6

Grundy County *

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 13

at South Pittsburg

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 20

at Chattanooga Christian *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 27

at Marion County

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 4

Bledsoe County *

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 11

Stone Memorial

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 18

at Notre Dame *

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 25

Boyd Buchanan

7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1

Signal Mountain

7:30 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Sequoyah Chiefs

Aug. 23

Tellico Plains

7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30

at Walker Valley

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 6

at McMinn Central *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 13

at Lenoir City

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 20

Loudon *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4

Polk County *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11

White County

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18

Kingston

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25

at Clinton

7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1

at Sweetwater *

7:30 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Southeast Whitfield Raiders

Aug. 23

at Community

7:00 p.m.

Aug. 30

North Murray

TBA

Sep. 6

Gordon Central

TBA

Sep. 13

at Gilmer

TBA

Sep. 27

Cedartown

TBA

Oct. 4

at LaFayette *

TBA

Oct. 11

at Ridgeland *

TBA

Oct. 18

Heritage *

TBA

Oct. 25

Northwest Whitfield *

TBA

Nov. 1

at Dalton *

TBA

BACK TO TOP



Signal Mountain Eagles

Aug. 23

East Hamilton

7:00 p.m.

Aug. 30

Tyner Academy

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 6

at Bledsoe County *

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 13

at Red Bank

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 20

Grundy County *

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 27

at Bradley Central

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4

Notre Dame *

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 18

Chattanooga Christian *

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 25

at Greeneville

7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1

at Sequatchie County *

7:00 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Silverdale Baptist Academy Seahawks

Aug. 23

Lookout Valley

7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30

Community

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 6

at Copper Basin *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 13

at Grundy County

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 20

at Hayesville (NC)

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 27

Sweetwater

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11

at Chattanooga Christian

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18

Grace Baptist Academy *

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 25

at Bledsoe County

7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1

at Boyd Buchanan *

7:30 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Soddy-Daisy Trojans

Aug. 23

at Hixson

7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30

Red Bank

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 6

Ooltewah *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 20

at Cleveland *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 27

at Tyner Academy

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4

at McMinn County *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11

Rhea County

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18

East Hamilton *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25

at Bradley Central *

7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1

Walker Valley *

7:30 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Sonoraville Phoenix

Aug. 30

at Pickens

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 6

at Gilmer

TBA

Sep. 13

Model

TBA

Sep. 20

at Coahulla Creek

TBA

Sep. 27

at Coahulla Creek

TBA

Oct. 4

Ringgold

TBA

Oct. 18

Adairsville

TBA

Oct. 25

Gordon Central

TBA

Nov. 1

at Cartersville

TBA

Nov. 8

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe

TBA

BACK TO TOP



South Pittsburg Pirates

Aug. 23

at Bell County (KY)

7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30

Hixson

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 6

at Sale Creek *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 13

Sequatchie County

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 20

hitwell *

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 27

at Grundy County

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 11

at Boyd Buchanan

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18

Lookout Valley *

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 25

Polk County

7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1

at Marion County *

7:00 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Sweetwater Wildcats

Aug. 23

at Greenback

7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30

Meigs County

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 6

at Loudon *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 13

Austin-East

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 27

at Silverdale Academy

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4

at McMinn Central *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11

Cumberland County

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18

Polk County *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25

at Kingston

7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1

Sequoyah *

7:30 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Trion Bulldogs

Aug. 30

Armuchee

TBA

Sep. 6

LaFayette

TBA

Sep. 20

Mount Paran Christian

TBA

Sep. 27

at Darlington

TBA

Oct. 4

at Glascock County

TBA

Oct. 11

Mt. Zion *

TBA

Oct. 18

at Southwest Atlanta Christian *

TBA

Oct. 25

at Gordon Lee

TBA

Nov. 1

Christian Heritage *

TBA

BACK TO TOP



Tyner Academy Rams

Aug. 30

at Signal Mountain

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 6

at Hixson *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 13

Ooltewah

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 20

Knoxville Catholic

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 27

Soddy-Daisy

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4

at Chattanooga Central *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11

Howard *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18

at Brainerd *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25

at East Ridge *

7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1

Red Bank *

7:30 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Walker Valley Mustangs

Aug. 23

at East Ridge

7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30

Sequoyah

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 6

East Hamilton *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 13

Rhea County

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 20

at Bradley Central *

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 27

at Polk County

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11

at Ooltewah *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18

Cleveland *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25

McMinn County *

7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1

at Soddy-Daisy *

7:30 p.m.

BACK TO TOP



Whitwell Tigers

Aug. 23

Mt. Juliet Christian

7:00 p.m.

Aug. 30

at Midway

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 6

Marion County *

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 13

at Harriman

7:30 p.m.

Sep. 20

at South Pittsburg *

7:00 p.m.

Sep. 27

at Middle Tennessee Christian

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 4

Lookout Valley *

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 11

Clay County

7:00 p.m.

Oct. 18

at Sale Creek *

7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25

Richland

7:00 p.m.

BACK TO TOP

videos »         

photos »         

e-edition »

advertisement
advertisement

Find a Business

400 East 11th St., Chattanooga, TN 37403
General Information (423) 756-6900
Copyright, Permissions, Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, Ethics policy - Copyright ©2014, Chattanooga Publishing Company, Inc. All rights reserved.
This document may not be reprinted without the express written permission of Chattanooga Publishing Company, Inc.