These people filed for marriage licenses in the Hamilton County Clerk's office, Aug. 27-31:
Emin Durakovic and Asua Karajic, both of East Ridge
Todd Lapelle Cameron Jr. and Marie Ann Telliano, both of Chattanooga
William Buford Thompson Jr. and Jasminka Skrgic, both of Chattanooga
Felix Arrufat Ruiz and Shannon Deann Cobb, both of Chattanooga
Justin Daniel Tocknell, Chattanooga, and Shelley Marie Williams, Red Bank
Nathan William Diener and Victoria Aliceson Love, both of Chattanooga
Diego Fuentes and Maria Quadalupe Zavala Munoz, both of Chatsworth, Ga.
William Burton Yates Baker, Chattanooga, and Jennifer Lynn Lamb, Flintstone, Ga.
Roberto Candido Brito and Biviana Catalan Pacheco, both of Ooltewah
Sotero Antonio Carrillo and Meyling Socorro Dolmuz, both of Hixson
Kevin Levan Mattice, Signal Mountain and Rory Brigitte-Anne Keaty, Nashville
John Wade Cullum and Sharon Ann Campbell, both of Woodstock, Ga.
James Doran Moore and Bambi Amecca Shawnta Powell, both of Chattanooga
Andre Bwana Grier and Violet Orr Gratton, both of Chattanooga
Elvis Lee West, Chattanooga, and Tasya Lachaun Woodard, Cleveland, Tenn.
Michael Douglas Nunley and Angela Renea Harvey, both of Soddy-Daisy
Donald Stacy Wilson and Amy Melissa Baker, both of Chattanooga
Brenton John Piekarski and Jacqueline Nicole Helton, both of Nashua, N.H.
Tyler Dean Jordan and Haley Maria Trejo, both of Hixson
Bryan Joseph Lamb and Amber Nichole Heard, both of Soddy-Daisy
Marcus Len Goss and Stephanie Suzanne Smartt, both of Rossville
Shanuri Derricotte Settles and Keisha Venise Webb, both of Chattanooga
Anthony Linden Trayler, Paraguld, Ariz., and Cheryl Annette Smith, Hixson
Bradley Mitchell Roberts, Chattanooga, and Jenna Brooke Smotherman, Dickson, Tenn.
Sean Anthony Hacker and Kristal Rochelle Batts, both of Chattanooga
Justin Todd Watson and Bailey Morgan Bennett, both of Ringgold, Ga.
Colin Lee Rymer and Jessica Kelly Peterson, both of Chattanooga
Matthew Duane Barnett and Cara Lee Parker, both of Hixson
Brandon Lee Beene, East Ridge, and Amanda Luella Swindall, Harrison
Patrick Ethan Young and Stephanie Michelle Rimer, both of Chattanooga
Ryan Kaufman Davis, Chattanooga, and Victoria Caitlin King, Sevierville, Tenn.
Sean Thomas Slaughter and Leisl Marie Lee, both of Chattanooga
Adam James Krystaponis, Chattanooga, and Waverly Ann McMahan, Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Henry Clarke Beck, Signal Mountain, and Donna Hauler Landry, Chattanooga
Adam Raymond Thomas and Emily Elizabeth Gavlock, both of Ooltewah
Norman Patrick Hely and Katherine Elizabeth Van Deusen, both of West Palm Beach, Fla.
Joshua Nolan Mabry and Kelly Marie Pollock, both of Boulder, Colo.
Benjamin Kevin Ward and Brittani Danielle Randolph, both of Hixson
Jorge Alberto Castillo and Adelina Yaneth Jaime Cruz, both of Hixson
James David Guffey and Crystal Kay Walker, both of Soddy-Daisy
Dirk Keller Kain and Nadia Joel Barrows, both of Chattanooga
Jose Juan and Maria Lucas, both of Chattanooga
Gregory Lamont Smith and Leticia Renee Smith, both of Chattanooga
Thomas Julilan Wells and Katherine Brielle Coughlin, both of Ooltewah
Antonio Lamont Burns and Mary Cristine Benning, both of Chattanooga
Joseph Stevenson Dick, Salina, Kan., and Emily Brooke Wiley, Dalton, Ga.
Trevor Alan Stout, Dalton, Ga., and Wyntre Autumn Robinson, Collegedale, Tenn.
Jarmane Vernon Knox and Laurn Danille Hampton Thomas, both of Chattanooga
Roger Ronald Leiviska Sr. and Paula Denise Lindsey, both of Chattanooga
Travis Michael Leake and Heather Nicole White, both of Rock Spring, Ga.
Joel Thmas Scott, Ooltewah, and Stephanie Renee Bailey, Apison, Tenn.
Gene Edward Altizer and Tricia Nicole Johnson, both of Ooltewah
James Edward Jollie and Elana Anasia Gulas, both of Charlotte, N.C.
Kevin Dewayne Laney and Heather Brooke Gresham, both of Rome, Ga.
William Mark Edward Keeney and Debra Darlene Morgan, both of Harrison
Samuel James Kight and Nikki Elyse Gallimore, both of Rome, Ga.
These people filed for divorce in Hamilton County Circuit Court Aug. 27-31:
Alishea Martin Thompson v Nakia Marshun Thompson Sr.
Marliena Dawn Brickman v Kyle Richard Brickman
Lisa Tipton Martin v Darryl Trent Martin
David Allen Martin v Rachel Carter Martin
Nicholas Rudat v Stephanie Pearson
Anson Wales Christian v Pamela Diane Christian
Melinda Gaye Weems v Richard Thomas Weems
Jennifer Rachel Trammell v Charles Lamar Trammell
Rhonda Patrice Williams Jones v Talib Lateef Jones
Barbara Denise Russell v Neil Carter Russell
Lisa Ortiz v Luis Ortiz
Simon Alan Rudolph v Cynthia Baugh Schultz Rudolph
Princess Renee Hill v Almondo Lebron Hill Sr.
Jason Evan Creighton v Kati Jo Creighton
Phillip Gregory Wilbanks v Lisa Marie Wilbanks
Linda Christie Hardis Herrick v Gary Sheldon Herrick
Joshua Tillman French v Brandi Renee Roden-French
Susan Alice Brady v Warren Ray Brady
Brenda Antoinette Odom v Melvin Alexander Odom Jr.
Ricky Garland Brown v Sherrill Ann Snyder Brown
John E. Joyce Jr. v Brenda L.M. Thompson Joyce
Wendy Burchfield Spear v Christopher Gregory Spear
Patricia Loise Bodine v Frank Lynn Bodine